How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Grosvenor
Katherine Grosvenor

Partners of 
Katherine Grosvenor

Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Married

4 children together

19 Jul 1882

Katherine Grosvenor
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Caroline Grosvenor

Maiden name

Katherine Caroline Cavendish

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 Dec 1941

Katherine Grosvenor

Katherine Caroline Grosvenor

Died

19 Dec 1941

Katherine Grosvenor Partner(s) Other Children

Katherine Grosvenor Children

Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor

born 1883, died 1959, age 75
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Hugh Grosvenor

born 1884, died 1914, age 30
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor

born 1888, died 1970, age 82
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor

born 1892, died 1929, age 36
with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler

died 1928
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor

born 1853, died 1884, age 30
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe

born 1858, died 1911, age 52
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Arthur Grosvenor

born 1860, died 1929, age 68
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Henry Grosvenor

born 1861, died 1914, age 53
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor

born 1869, died 1888, age 19
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge

born 1873, died 1929, age 55
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor

born 1874, died 1940, age 66
step-child with Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster

Trivia

Katherine Grosvenor Family

Katherine Grosvenor's children:

Katherine Grosvenor's daughter was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's son was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's daughter was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's son was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's step-daughter was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Katherine Grosvenor's step-son was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's step-daughter was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Katherine Grosvenor's step-son was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's step-son was Lord Henry Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's step-son was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's step-daughter was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Katherine Grosvenor's step-son was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor


Katherine Grosvenor's current partners:

Katherine Grosvenor's husband was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster


Katherine Grosvenor's grandchildren:

Katherine Grosvenor's grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 4th Duke of Westminster Katherine Grosvenor's grandson was Robert Grosvenor, 5th Duke of Westminster


Katherine Grosvenor's great grandchildren:

Katherine Grosvenor's great grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 6th Duke Of Westminster Katherine Grosvenor's great granddaughter is Jane Dawnay Katherine Grosvenor's great granddaughter is Lady Leonora Lichfield   Katherine Grosvenor's great great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson Katherine Grosvenor's great great granddaughter is Tamara Van Cutsem Katherine Grosvenor's great great granddaughter is Edwina Snow Katherine Grosvenor's great great grandson is Hugh Grosvenor, 7th Duke of Westminster Katherine Grosvenor's great great granddaughter is Viola Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's great great granddaughter is Rosanagh Grimston Katherine Grosvenor's great great grandson is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford Katherine Grosvenor's great great grandson is Lord Edward Innes-Ker   Katherine Grosvenor's 3x great grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Katherine Grosvenor's 3x great grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Katherine Grosvenor's 3x great granddaughter is Zia Snow Katherine Grosvenor's 3x great grandson is Wolf Snow Katherine Grosvenor's 3x great grandson is John Grimston Katherine Grosvenor's 3x great grandson is Guy Grimston Katherine Grosvenor's 3x great grandson is Violet Grimston


Katherine Grosvenor's in laws:

Katherine Grosvenor's father in law was Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Marquess of Westminster Katherine Grosvenor's mother in law was Elizabeth Mary Grosvenor, Marchioness of Westminster Katherine Grosvenor's grandfather in law was Robert Grosvenor, 1st Marquess of Westminster Katherine Grosvenor's grandmother in law was Eleanor Grosvenor, Marchioness of Westminster Katherine Grosvenor's sister in law was Theodora Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's sister in law was Agnes Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's sister in law was Jane Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's sister in law was Eleanor Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's sister in law was Mary Frances Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's sister in law was Elizabeth Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's sister in law was Caroline Amelia Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's sister in law was Octavia Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's brother in law was Gilbert Norman Grosvenor Katherine Grosvenor's brother in law was Richard Grosvenor, 1st Baron Stalbridge Katherine Grosvenor's husband Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Thomas Grosvenor Egerton, 2nd Earl of Wilton of Wilton Castle Katherine Grosvenor's husband Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Robert Grosvenor, 1st Baron Ebury Katherine Grosvenor's daughter in law was Mabel Grosvenor