How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Lyttelton
Violet Lyttelton

Partners of 
Violet Lyttelton

John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham

Married

1 child together

30 Jun 1908

Violet Lyttelton
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Yolande Lyttelton

Maiden name

Violet Yolande Leonard

Gender

Female

Date of death:

28 Feb 1966

Violet Lyttelton

Violet Yolande Lyttelton

Died

28 Feb 1966

Violet Lyttelton Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Lyttelton Children

Viola Grosvenor

born 1912, died 1987, age 74 (approx.)
with John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham

Trivia

Violet Lyttelton Family

Violet Lyttelton's children:

Violet Lyttelton's daughter was Viola Grosvenor


Violet Lyttelton's current partners:

Violet Lyttelton's husband was John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham


Violet Lyttelton's grandchildren:

Violet Lyttelton's grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 6th Duke Of Westminster Violet Lyttelton's granddaughter is Jane Dawnay Violet Lyttelton's granddaughter is Lady Leonora Lichfield


Violet Lyttelton's great grandchildren:

Violet Lyttelton's great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson Violet Lyttelton's great granddaughter is Tamara Van Cutsem Violet Lyttelton's great granddaughter is Edwina Snow Violet Lyttelton's great grandson is Hugh Grosvenor, 7th Duke of Westminster Violet Lyttelton's great granddaughter is Viola Grosvenor Violet Lyttelton's great granddaughter is Rosanagh Grimston Violet Lyttelton's great grandson is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford Violet Lyttelton's great grandson is Lord Edward Innes-Ker   Violet Lyttelton's great great grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Violet Lyttelton's great great grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Violet Lyttelton's great great granddaughter is Zia Snow Violet Lyttelton's great great grandson is Wolf Snow Violet Lyttelton's great great grandson is John Grimston Violet Lyttelton's great great grandson is Guy Grimston Violet Lyttelton's great great grandson is Violet Grimston


Violet Lyttelton's in laws:

Violet Lyttelton's father in law was Charles George Lyttelton, 8th Viscount Cobham Violet Lyttelton's mother in law was Hon. Mary Susan Caroline Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's grandfather in law was George William Lyttelton, 4th Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley Violet Lyttelton's grandmother in law was Mary Glynne Violet Lyttelton's brother in law was Hon. George William Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's sister in law-by-marriage was Pamela Marie Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's aunt in law was Meriel Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's aunt in law was Lucy Cavendish Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle-by-marriage was Lord Frederick Cavendish Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle in law was Rev. Albert Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle in law was General Rt. Hon. Sir Neville Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle in law was Hon. George Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's aunt in law was Lavinia Talbot Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle-by-marriage was Rt. Rev. Edward Talbot Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle in law was Rt. Rev. Hon. Arthur Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle in law was Hon. Robert Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle in law was Rev. Hon. Edward Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's aunt in law was Hon. Mary Lyttelton Violet Lyttelton's husband John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham's uncle in law was Rt. Hon. Alfred Lyttelton


Violet Lyttelton's former in laws:

Violet Lyttelton's former son in law was Robert Grosvenor, 5th Duke of Westminster