Married Relationship facts

Married 1947

Aberdeen, Scotland, UK

Father of former British Prime Minister 
John Brown

John Ebenezer Brown

Age

84

Born

Monday 26 Oct 1914

Died

7 Dec 1998

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bunty Brown

Jessie Elizabeth Brown

Age

86

Born

Tuesday 02 Jul 1918

Died

19 Sep 2004

His Other Children

Children Together

John Brown

born 1948, age 69

Gordon Brown

born 1951, age 67

British Prime Minister 27th June 2007 - 11th May 2010

Andrew Brown

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Brown
Bio Details

Full name

John Ebenezer Brown

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 26 Oct 1914

Birth place

Largo, Fife, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

7 Dec 1998

Place of death

Insch, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Church Minister

Trivia

John Brown Family

John Brown's parents:

John Brown's father is Ebeneezer Brown John Brown's mother is Rachel Brown


John Brown's children:

John Brown's son is Gordon Brown John Brown's son is John Brown John Brown's son is Andrew Brown


John Brown's current partners:

John Brown's wife was Bunty Brown


John Brown's grandparents:

John Brown's grandfather was James Mavor


John Brown's grandchildren:

John Brown's granddaughter was Jennifer Brown John Brown's grandson is John Brown John Brown's grandson is James Brown


John Brown's in laws:

John Brown's daughter in law is Sarah Brown John Brown's father in law is John Souter John Brown's mother in law is Jessie Souter John Brown's step-father in law is John Henderson Souter John Brown's grandfather in law is John Souter


Bunty Brown
Bio Details

Full name

Jessie Elizabeth Brown

Maiden name

Jessie Elizabeth Souter

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Jul 1918

Birth place

Insch, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

19 Sep 2004

Place of death

Aberdeen Royal Infirmary, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Trivia

Bunty Brown Family

Bunty Brown's parents:

Bunty Brown's father is John Souter Bunty Brown's mother is Jessie Souter Bunty Brown's step-father is John Henderson Souter


Bunty Brown's children:

Bunty Brown's son is Gordon Brown Bunty Brown's son is John Brown Bunty Brown's son is Andrew Brown


Bunty Brown's current partners:

Bunty Brown's husband was John Brown


Bunty Brown's grandparents:

Bunty Brown's grandfather is John Souter


Bunty Brown's grandchildren:

Bunty Brown's granddaughter was Jennifer Brown Bunty Brown's grandson is John Brown Bunty Brown's grandson is James Brown


Bunty Brown's in laws:

Bunty Brown's daughter in law is Sarah Brown Bunty Brown's father in law is Ebeneezer Brown Bunty Brown's mother in law is Rachel Brown Bunty Brown's grandfather in law was James Mavor