Married Relationship facts

Married 3 Aug 2000

North Queensferry, Fife, Scotland

British Prime Minister
27th June 2007 - 11th May 2010
Gordon Brown

Rt. Hon James Gordon Brown

Age

67

Born

Tuesday 20 Feb 1951

Other Partners

Marion Caldwell

Relationship

relationship began about 1981
until about 1992

Sheena McDonald

Relationship

relationship began about 1975
until circa 1985

Princess Margarita of Romania

Relationship

relationship began about 1969
until about 1975

Professional Partners

Gordon Brown Siblings

John Brown

Brother

Andrew Brown

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sarah Brown Siblings

Sean Macaulay

Brother

Magnus Macaulay

Brother

Sarah Brown

Sarah Jane Brown

Age

54

Born

Friday 18 Oct 1963

His Other Children

Children Together

Jennifer Brown

born 2001, died 2002, age 10 days

John Brown

born 2003, age 14

James Brown

born 2006, age 11

Her Other Children

Gordon Brown
Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon James Gordon Brown

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Feb 1951

Birth place

Giffnock, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Occupations

MP Labour (1983 - 2008)

Chancellor Of The Exchequer UK (1997 - 2007)

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (2007)

Education

Edinburgh University, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom

Britain's longest-serving modern day Chancellor of the Exchequer, appointed in May 1997 serving through to June 2007 when he became Prime Minister.

Trivia

Gordon Brown Family

Gordon Brown's parents:

Gordon Brown's father was John Brown Gordon Brown's mother was Bunty Brown


Gordon Brown's children:

Gordon Brown's daughter was Jennifer Brown Gordon Brown's son is John Brown Gordon Brown's son is James Brown


Gordon Brown's current partners:

Gordon Brown's wife is Sarah Brown


Gordon Brown's former partners:

Gordon Brown had a relationship with Princess Margarita of Romania Gordon Brown had a relationship with Marion Caldwell Gordon Brown had a relationship with Sheena McDonald


Gordon Brown's siblings:

Gordon Brown's brother is John Brown Gordon Brown's brother is Andrew Brown


Gordon Brown's grandparents:

Gordon Brown's grandfather is John Souter Gordon Brown's grandmother is Jessie Souter Gordon Brown's grandfather is Ebeneezer Brown Gordon Brown's grandmother is Rachel Brown


Gordon Brown's great grandparents:

Gordon Brown's great grandfather is John Souter Gordon Brown's great grandfather was James Mavor


Gordon Brown's step-grandparents:

Gordon Brown's step-grandfather is John Henderson Souter


Gordon Brown's in laws:

Gordon Brown's father in law is Iain Macaulay Gordon Brown's mother in law is Pauline Vaughan Gordon Brown's step-father in law is Professor Patrick Vaughan Gordon Brown's grandfather in law is H M Macaulay Gordon Brown's grandfather in law was Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE Gordon Brown's grandmother in law was Elsie Vaughan Gordon Brown's brother in law is Sean Macaulay Gordon Brown's brother in law is Magnus Macaulay


Gordon Brown FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

2007 - 2010

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

Sarah Brown
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jane Brown

Maiden name

Sarah Jane Macaulay

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Friday 18 Oct 1963

Birth place

Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, UK

Trivia

Sarah Brown Family

Sarah Brown's parents:

Sarah Brown's father is Iain Macaulay Sarah Brown's mother is Pauline Vaughan Sarah Brown's step-father is Professor Patrick Vaughan


Sarah Brown's children:

Sarah Brown's daughter was Jennifer Brown Sarah Brown's son is John Brown Sarah Brown's son is James Brown


Sarah Brown's current partners:

Sarah Brown's husband is Gordon Brown


Sarah Brown's siblings:

Sarah Brown's brother is Sean Macaulay Sarah Brown's brother is Magnus Macaulay


Sarah Brown's grandparents:

Sarah Brown's grandfather was Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE Sarah Brown's grandmother was Elsie Vaughan Sarah Brown's grandfather is H M Macaulay


Sarah Brown's in laws:

Sarah Brown's father in law was John Brown Sarah Brown's mother in law was Bunty Brown Sarah Brown's step-father in law is John Henderson Souter Sarah Brown's grandfather in law is Ebeneezer Brown Sarah Brown's grandmother in law is Rachel Brown Sarah Brown's grandfather in law is John Souter Sarah Brown's grandmother in law is Jessie Souter Sarah Brown's brother in law is John Brown Sarah Brown's brother in law is Andrew Brown


Sarah Brown FameChain Links

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Comic Relief - 2015

2015

Other people in this association:

Lulu 2015

Joanna Lumley OBE 2015

Michael Sheen OBE 2015

more...