How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Loren Van Dyke
Partner of 
Loren Van Dyke

Loren Van Dyke

Loren Wayne Van Dyke

Age

74

Born

Monday 28 Jul 1902

Died

21 Aug 1976

Loren Van Dyke
Bio Details

Full name

Loren Wayne Van Dyke

Also known as

Cookie Van Dyke

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Monday 28 Jul 1902

Birth place

Greenup, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

21 Aug 1976

Place of death

Good Samaritan Hospital, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Occupations

Saxophonist

Partners of 
Loren Van Dyke

Hazel Van Dyke

Married

2 children together

Loren Van Dyke Children

Dick Van Dyke

born 1925, age 92
with Hazel Van Dyke

Star of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

Jerry Van Dyke

born 1931, died 2018, age 86
with Hazel Van Dyke

Loren Van Dyke Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Loren Van Dyke Family

Loren Van Dyke's parents:

Loren Van Dyke's father was Dorsey Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's mother was Jennie Van Dyke


Loren Van Dyke's children:

Loren Van Dyke's son is Dick Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's son was Jerry Van Dyke


Loren Van Dyke's current partners:

Loren Van Dyke's wife was Hazel Van Dyke


Loren Van Dyke's grandchildren:

Loren Van Dyke's grandson is Chris Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's granddaughter is Barry Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's granddaughter is Carrie McNally Loren Van Dyke's granddaughter is Stacy Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's granddaughter was Kelly Jean Van Dyke-Nance Loren Van Dyke's grandson is Ronald Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's granddaughter is Jerri Lynn Van Dyke


Loren Van Dyke's great grandchildren:

Loren Van Dyke's great granddaughter was Jessica Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's great grandson is Carey Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's great grandson is Shane Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's great grandson is Wes Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's great granddaughter is Taryn Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's great granddaughter is Kristen McNally Loren Van Dyke's great grandson is Tyler McNally   Loren Van Dyke's great great granddaughter is Ava Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's great great granddaughter is Gracie Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's great great granddaughter is Jane Van Dyke


Loren Van Dyke's in laws:

Loren Van Dyke's father in law was Charles McCord Loren Van Dyke's mother in law was Adeline McCord Loren Van Dyke's grandfather in law was Ninian McCord Loren Van Dyke's grandmother in law was Susan McCord Loren Van Dyke's wife Hazel Van Dyke's uncle in law was Orin L. McCord Loren Van Dyke's wife Hazel Van Dyke's uncle in law was Wilmot J. McCord Loren Van Dyke's wife Hazel Van Dyke's uncle in law was Warren C. McCord Loren Van Dyke's wife Hazel Van Dyke's uncle in law was Frank P. McCord Loren Van Dyke's daughter in law is Arlene Silver Van Dyke Loren Van Dyke's son in law is Shirley Van Dyke


Loren Van Dyke's former in laws:

Loren Van Dyke's former daughter in law is Carol Van Dyke