How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Melville
Jane Melville

Partners of 
Jane Melville

Frederick Melville

Married

2 children together

May 1915

Jane Melville
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Melville

Maiden name

Elizabeth Mayer

Also known as

Jane Eyre

Gender

Female

Jane Melville

Jane Melville

Jane Melville Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Melville Children

Sheila Melville

with Frederick Melville

June Godsil

born 1915, died 1970, age 54 (approx.)
with Frederick Melville

Trivia

Jane Melville Family

Jane Melville's children:

Jane Melville's daughter is Sheila Melville Jane Melville's daughter was June Godsil


Jane Melville's current partners:

Jane Melville's husband was Frederick Melville


Jane Melville's in laws:

Jane Melville's son in law was John Le Mesurier Jane Melville's father in law is Andrew Melville Jane Melville's grandfather in law is George Melville Jane Melville's son in law is Tim Godsil