How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frederick Melville
Partner of 
Frederick Melville

Frederick Melville

Frederick Melville

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1876

Died

5 Apr 1938

Frederick Melville
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Melville

Maiden name

Frederick E M Robbins

Gender

Male

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1876

Birth place

Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Date of death:

5 Apr 1938

Place of death

Shoreham-on-Sea, Sussex, England, UK

Occupations

Theatre Manager

Playwright

Partners of 
Frederick Melville

Jane Melville

Married

2 children together

May 1915

Frederick Melville Children

Sheila Melville

with Jane Melville

June Godsil

born 1915, died 1970, age 54 (approx.)
with Jane Melville

Frederick Melville Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Frederick Melville Family

Frederick Melville's parents:

Frederick Melville's father is Andrew Melville


Frederick Melville's children:

Frederick Melville's daughter is Sheila Melville Frederick Melville's daughter was June Godsil


Frederick Melville's current partners:

Frederick Melville's wife was Jane Melville


Frederick Melville's grandparents:

Frederick Melville's grandfather is George Melville


Frederick Melville's in laws:

Frederick Melville's son in law was John Le Mesurier Frederick Melville's son in law is Tim Godsil