How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
June Godsil
June Godsil

Partners of 
June Godsil

Tim Godsil

Married

Nov 1961

John Le Mesurier

Divorced

married 28 Apr 1940

June Godsil
Bio Details

Full name

June Godsil

Maiden name

June Melville

Also known as

June Le Mesurier

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 17 Sep 1915

Birth place

Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Date of death:

Sep 1970

Occupations

Actress

Theatre Manager

June Godsil Siblings

Sheila Melville

Sister

June Godsil

June Godsil

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

Friday 17 Sep 1915

Died

Sep 1970

June Godsil Partner(s) Other Children

June Godsil Children

Robin Le Mesurier

born 1953, age 65
step-child with John Le Mesurier

Jake Le Mesurier

born 1956, died 1991, age 34
step-child with John Le Mesurier

Trivia

June Godsil Family

June Godsil's parents:

June Godsil's father was Frederick Melville June Godsil's mother is Jane Melville


June Godsil's children:

June Godsil's step-son is Robin Le Mesurier June Godsil's step-son was Jake Le Mesurier


June Godsil's current partners:

June Godsil's husband was John Le Mesurier June Godsil's husband was Tim Godsil


June Godsil's siblings:

June Godsil's sister is Sheila Melville


June Godsil's grandparents:

June Godsil's grandfather is Andrew Melville


June Godsil's great grandparents:

June Godsil's great grandfather is George Melville


June Godsil's in laws:

June Godsil's father in law was Elton Halliley June Godsil's mother in law is Amy Michelle Halliley June Godsil's grandfather in law was Charles Elton Halliley June Godsil's grandmother in law was Emma Halliley June Godsil's grandfather in law was John Le Mesurier June Godsil's grandmother in law was Georgina Le Mesurier June Godsil's sister in law was Michelle Halliley June Godsil's husband John Le Mesurier's uncle in law was William Goodenough Halliley June Godsil's husband John Le Mesurier's aunt in law was Emmie Constance Halliley June Godsil's husband John Le Mesurier's aunt in law was Alice Edith Halliley June Godsil's husband John Le Mesurier's aunt in law was Marjorie Rhoda Halliley June Godsil's husband John Le Mesurier's aunt in law was Eileen Halliley June Godsil's husband John Le Mesurier's uncle in law was Athur Le Mesurier June Godsil's husband John Le Mesurier's uncle in law was Cecil Le Mesurier June Godsil's husband John Le Mesurier's uncle in law was Paul Le Mesurier