How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Patria Legge
Patria Legge

Partners of 
Patria Legge

David Legge

Married

2 Sep 1944

Patria Legge
Bio Details

Full name

Patria Legge

Maiden name

Patria Hornung

Gender

Female

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

1919

Patria Legge Siblings

Sheelah Hornung

Sister

Aileen Hornung

Sister

John Derek Hornung

Brother

Bridget Hornung

Sister

Stephen Hornung

Brother

Patria Legge

Patria Legge

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

1919

Trivia

Patria Legge Family

Patria Legge's parents:

Patria Legge's father was Charles Hornung Patria Legge's mother was Olive Hornung


Patria Legge's current partners:

Patria Legge's husband was David Legge


Patria Legge's siblings:

Patria Legge's sister was Sheelah Hornung Patria Legge's sister was Aileen Hornung Patria Legge's brother was John Derek Hornung Patria Legge's sister is Bridget Hornung Patria Legge's brother is Stephen Hornung


Patria Legge's grandparents:

Patria Legge's grandfather was John Peter Hornung Patria Legge's grandmother was Laura Hornung


Patria Legge's great grandparents:

Patria Legge's great grandfather was Johan Petrus Hornung Patria Legge's great grandmother was Harriet Hornung


Patria Legge's uncles and aunts:

Patria Legge's aunt was Bertha Mary Collin Patria Legge's uncle-by-marriage was Francis Spencer Collin


Patria Legge's great uncles and aunts:

Patria Legge's great uncle was E. W. Hornung Patria Legge's great uncle was Oscar Hornung Patria Legge's great uncle was Theodore Hornung Patria Legge's great aunt was Bertha Holden Patria Legge's great aunt was Harriet Wilkinson Patria Legge's great aunt was Ida Field Patria Legge's great uncle was Charles Hornung


Patria Legge's cousins:

Patria Legge's cousin was Major Nicholas Collin Patria Legge's cousin is Francis Collin


Patria Legge's first cousins once removed:

Patria Legge's first cousin once removed is Andrew Robert Collin Patria Legge's first cousin once removed is Frederick Slingsby Collin Patria Legge's first cousin once removed is Laura Anne Greenall Patria Legge's first cousin once removed was Oscar Hornung