How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Irene Astor
Lady Irene Astor

Partners of 
Lady Irene Astor

Gavin Astor
2nd Baron Astor of Hever

Married

5 children together

4 Oct 1945

Lady Irene Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Irene Violet Freesia Janet Augusta Astor

Maiden name

Irene Haig

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Oct 1919

Date of death:

2001

Lady Irene Astor Siblings

Alexandra Haig

Sister

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Sister

George Haig

Brother

Irene Haig

Sister

Lady Irene Astor

Irene Violet Freesia Janet Augusta Astor

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 07 Oct 1919

Died

2001

Lady Irene Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Irene Astor Children

John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever

born 1946, age 72
with Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever

Hon Bridget Smith

born 1948, age 70
with Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever

Hon Elizabeth Ward

born 1951, age 67
with Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever

Hon Sarah Lopes

born 1953, age 64
with Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever

Hon Philip Astor

born 1959, age 59
with Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever

Trivia

Lady Irene Astor Family

Lady Irene Astor's parents:

Lady Irene Astor's father was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Lady Irene Astor's mother was Dorothy Haig


Lady Irene Astor's children:

Lady Irene Astor's son is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Lady Irene Astor's daughter is Hon Bridget Smith Lady Irene Astor's daughter is Hon Elizabeth Ward Lady Irene Astor's daughter is Hon Sarah Lopes Lady Irene Astor's son is Hon Philip Astor


Lady Irene Astor's current partners:

Lady Irene Astor's husband was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever


Lady Irene Astor's siblings:

Lady Irene Astor's sister was Alexandra Haig Lady Irene Astor's sister was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Irene Astor's brother was George Haig Lady Irene Astor's sister was Irene Haig


Lady Irene Astor's nieces and nephews:

Lady Irene Astor's nephew was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Lady Irene Astor's niece was Henrietta Griffin


Lady Irene Astor's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Irene Astor's great nephew is Andrew Griffin Lady Irene Astor's great nephew is Philip Griffin


Lady Irene Astor's grandparents:

Lady Irene Astor's grandfather was John Haig Lady Irene Astor's grandmother was Rachel Haig


Lady Irene Astor's grandchildren:

Lady Irene Astor's grandson is Harry Lopes Lady Irene Astor's grandson is Hon Charles Astor Lady Irene Astor's grandson is John Tarnowski Lady Irene Astor's grandson is Lucian Tarnowski Lady Irene Astor's granddaughter is Morya Smith Lady Irene Astor's grandson is Oliver Ward Lady Irene Astor's granddaughter is Victoria Ward Lady Irene Astor's granddaughter is Lorna Lyle Lady Irene Astor's grandson is Sabrina Lopes


Lady Irene Astor's great grandchildren:

Lady Irene Astor's great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Lady Irene Astor's great grandson is Gus Lopes Lady Irene Astor's great grandson is Louis Lopes


Lady Irene Astor's uncles and aunts:

Lady Irene Astor's uncle was George Ogilvy Haig Lady Irene Astor's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Astor


Lady Irene Astor's in laws:

Lady Irene Astor's father in law was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Lady Irene Astor's mother in law was Violet Astor Lady Irene Astor's grandfather in law was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Lady Irene Astor's grandmother in law was Mary Astor Lady Irene Astor's brother in law was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Lady Irene Astor's brother in law was Hon John Astor Lady Irene Astor's husband Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever's uncle in law was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Lady Irene Astor's husband Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever's aunt in law was Pauline Astor Lady Irene Astor's husband Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever's uncle in law was John Astor Lady Irene Astor's husband Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever's aunt in law was Gwendolyn Astor Lady Irene Astor's daughter in law is Hon Liz Astor Lady Irene Astor's son in law is Geofrey Smith Lady Irene Astor's son in law is David Ward Lady Irene Astor's son in law is Hon George Lopes Lady Irene Astor's daughter in law is Justine Astor


Lady Irene Astor's former in laws:

Lady Irene Astor's former son in law was Count Arthur Tarnowski