How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne
Partner of 
Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 04 Nov 1843

Died

1919

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne
Bio Details

Full name

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Also known as

Chillie

Dab

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Nov 1843

Birth place

Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

1919

Partners of 
Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Nancy Langhorne

Married

7 children together

20 Dec 1864

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne Children

Lizzie Langhorne

with Nancy Langhorne

Keene Langhorne

with Nancy Langhorne

Irene Langhorne

with Nancy Langhorne

Phyllis Langhorne

with Nancy Langhorne

Buck Langhorne

with Nancy Langhorne

Nora Langhorne

with Nancy Langhorne

Lady Nancy Astor

born 1879, died 1964, age 84
with Nancy Langhorne

English Socialite and first ever female MP

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne Family

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's parents:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's father is John Langhorne Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's mother is Sarah Langhorne


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's children:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's daughter is Lizzie Langhorne Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's son is Keene Langhorne Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's daughter is Irene Langhorne Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's daughter is Phyllis Langhorne Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's son is Buck Langhorne Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's daughter is Nora Langhorne Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's daughter was Lady Nancy Astor


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's current partners:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's wife was Nancy Langhorne


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandparents:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandfather is Chiswell Dabney Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandfather is Henry Langhorne


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great grandparents:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great grandfather is Major John Langhorne Scarisbrooke Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great grandmother is Elizabeth Langhorne   Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great grandfather is Maurice Langhorne   Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great grandfather is William Langhorne


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandchildren:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandson was Bill Astor 3rd Viscount Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandson was Sir Jakie Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandson was Robert Shaw III Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's granddaughter was Nancy Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandson was David Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's grandson was Michael Astor


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great grandchildren:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great granddaughter is Polly Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great grandson is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great granddaughter is Janet Gordon-Lennox Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great granddaughter is Pauline Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great grandson is David Astor CBE Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great grandson is James Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great granddaughter was Kathleen Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great granddaughter is Georgina Astor   Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great grandson is Will Astor IV Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great grandson is Jake Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Flora Rycroft Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great grandson is Charles Gordon-Lennox Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great grandson is William Gordon-Lennox Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great grandson is Frederick Gordon-Lennox Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Eloise Gordon-Lennox Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great grandson is Henry Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Joanna Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great grandson is Thomas Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Rose Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Martha West   Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great grandson is Nelson Rycroft Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Pandora Rycroft Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Lydia Rycroft Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great grandson is Waldorf Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Allegra Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Sibyl Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Grace Van Cutsem Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great grandson is Rafe Van Cutsem Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's 3x great grandson is Charles Van Cutsem


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's uncles and aunts:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's uncle is James Langhorne


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great uncles and aunts:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's great uncle is Maurice Langhorne


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's in laws:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's father in law is Elisha Keen Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's mother in law is Mary Keen


Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's former in laws:

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's former son in law was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's former son in law was Robert Shaw II