How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Brooke Astor
Brooke Astor

Partners of 
Brooke Astor

William Vincent Astor

Married

8 Oct 1953

Charles H Marshall

Married

1932

J Dryden Kuser

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1930

Brooke Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Roberta Brooke Astor

Maiden name

Roberta Brooke Russell

Also known as

Brooke Marshall

Gender

Female

Age

105

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Mar 1902

Birth place

Portsmouth, New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

13 Aug 2007

Place of death

Briarcliff Manor, New York, USA

Occupations

Writer

Philanthropist

Magazine Editor

Editor of House and Garden Magazine
Recipient of the Presidential Medal of Freedom
Brooke Astor

Roberta Brooke Astor

Age

105

Born

Sunday 30 Mar 1902

Died

13 Aug 2007

Brooke Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Brooke Astor Children

Anthony Marshall

with J Dryden Kuser

Trivia

Brooke Astor Family

Brooke Astor's parents:

Brooke Astor's father is John H Russell


Brooke Astor's children:

Brooke Astor's son is Anthony Marshall


Brooke Astor's current partners:

Brooke Astor's husband was William Vincent Astor Brooke Astor's husband was Charles H Marshall


Brooke Astor's former partners:

Brooke Astor's former husband is J Dryden Kuser


Brooke Astor's grandchildren:

Brooke Astor's grandson is Philip Marshall


Brooke Astor's in laws:

Brooke Astor's father in law was John Jacob Astor IV Brooke Astor's sister in law was Alice Astor Brooke Astor's mother in law was Ava Loel Astor Brooke Astor's step-mother in law was Madeleine Astor Brooke Astor's grandfather in law was William Backhouse Astor Jr Brooke Astor's grandmother in law was Caroline Astor Brooke Astor's half-brother in law was John Jacob Astor VI Brooke Astor's husband William Vincent Astor's aunt in law was Emily Astor Brooke Astor's husband William Vincent Astor's aunt in law was Helen Roosevelt Brooke Astor's husband William Vincent Astor's uncle-by-marriage was James Roosevelt Brooke Astor's husband William Vincent Astor's aunt in law was Charlotte Astor Brooke Astor's husband William Vincent Astor's uncle-by-marriage was George Ogilvy Haig Brooke Astor's husband William Vincent Astor's aunt in law was Caroline Astor Brooke Astor's daughter in law is Charlene Marshall