How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marguerite von Oberndorff
Marguerite von Oberndorff

Partners of 
Marguerite von Oberndorff

Alfred von Oberndorff

Married

2 children together

1904

Marguerite von Oberndorff
Bio Details

Full name

Marguerite Isabelle Victorine Eugenie von Oberndorff

Maiden name

Marguerite de Stuers

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Monday 21 Oct 1878

Date of death:

6 Apr 1930

Marguerite von Oberndorff Siblings

Jonkheer de Stuers

Brother

Mary de Stuers

Sister

Hubert de Stuers

Brother

Marguerite von Oberndorff

Marguerite Isabelle Victorine Eugenie von Oberndorff

Age

51

Born

Monday 21 Oct 1878

Died

6 Apr 1930

Marguerite von Oberndorff Partner(s) Other Children

Marguerite von Oberndorff Children

Elisabeth von Oberndorff

with Alfred von Oberndorff

Charles von Oberndorff

born 1906, died 1998, age 92
with Alfred von Oberndorff

Trivia

Marguerite von Oberndorff Family

Marguerite von Oberndorff's parents:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's father was Margaret de Stuers Marguerite von Oberndorff's mother was Alphonse de Stuers


Marguerite von Oberndorff's children:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's daughter is Elisabeth von Oberndorff Marguerite von Oberndorff's son was Charles von Oberndorff


Marguerite von Oberndorff's current partners:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's husband was Alfred von Oberndorff


Marguerite von Oberndorff's siblings:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's brother was Jonkheer de Stuers Marguerite von Oberndorff's sister was Mary de Stuers Marguerite von Oberndorff's brother was Hubert de Stuers


Marguerite von Oberndorff's grandparents:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's grandfather is John Carey Marguerite von Oberndorff's grandmother was Mary Carey


Marguerite von Oberndorff's great grandparents:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Marguerite von Oberndorff's great great grandfather is John Armstrong Marguerite von Oberndorff's great great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's great great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Marguerite von Oberndorff's 3x great grandfather was Johann Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's 3x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Marguerite von Oberndorff's great uncles and aunts:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's great aunt was Emily Ward Marguerite von Oberndorff's great uncle was John Jacob Astor III Marguerite von Oberndorff's great aunt was Laura Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's great uncle was William Backhouse Astor Jr Marguerite von Oberndorff's great uncle was Henry Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's great aunt was Sarah Astor


Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousins once removed:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousin once removed was John Jacob Astor IV Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousin once removed was Margaret Chanler Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousin once removed was Son Of Sam Ward Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousin once removed was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousin once removed was Emily Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousin once removed was Helen Roosevelt Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's first cousin once removed was Caroline Astor


Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousins:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was Alice Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was Lewis Chanler Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was Pauline Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was John Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was Gwendolyn Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was William Vincent Astor Marguerite von Oberndorff's second cousin was John Jacob Astor VI


Marguerite von Oberndorff's in laws:

Marguerite von Oberndorff's daughter in law was Jacqueline von Oberndorff