How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Margaret de Stuers
Partner of 
Margaret de Stuers

Margaret de Stuers

Margaret Laura de Stuers

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 19 Jan 1853

Died

1911

Margaret de Stuers
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Laura de Stuers

Maiden name

Margaret Carey

Gender

Male

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Jan 1853

Date of death:

1911

Partners of 
Margaret de Stuers

Alphonse de Stuers

Divorced

4 children together

married 20 Apr 1875
divorce 17 Nov 1891

Margaret de Stuers Children

Jonkheer de Stuers

born 1876, died 1907, age 30
with Alphonse de Stuers

Mary de Stuers

born 1876, died 1884, age 8
with Alphonse de Stuers

Marguerite von Oberndorff

born 1878, died 1930, age 51
with Alphonse de Stuers

Hubert de Stuers

born 1879, died 1946, age 67
with Alphonse de Stuers

Margaret de Stuers Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Margaret de Stuers Family

Margaret de Stuers's parents:

Margaret de Stuers's father is John Carey Margaret de Stuers's mother was Mary Carey


Margaret de Stuers's children:

Margaret de Stuers's son was Jonkheer de Stuers Margaret de Stuers's daughter was Mary de Stuers Margaret de Stuers's daughter was Marguerite von Oberndorff Margaret de Stuers's son was Hubert de Stuers


Margaret de Stuers's former partners:

Margaret de Stuers's former husband was Alphonse de Stuers


Margaret de Stuers's grandparents:

Margaret de Stuers's grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Margaret de Stuers's grandmother is Margaret Astor


Margaret de Stuers's great grandparents:

Margaret de Stuers's great grandfather is John Armstrong Margaret de Stuers's great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Margaret de Stuers's great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Margaret de Stuers's great great grandfather was Johann Astor Margaret de Stuers's great great grandmother was Maria Astor


Margaret de Stuers's grandchildren:

Margaret de Stuers's granddaughter is Elisabeth von Oberndorff Margaret de Stuers's grandson was Charles von Oberndorff


Margaret de Stuers's uncles and aunts:

Margaret de Stuers's aunt was Emily Ward Margaret de Stuers's uncle-by-marriage was Sam Ward Jr Margaret de Stuers's uncle was John Jacob Astor III Margaret de Stuers's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Astor Margaret de Stuers's aunt was Laura Astor Margaret de Stuers's uncle was William Backhouse Astor Jr Margaret de Stuers's aunt-by-marriage was Caroline Astor Margaret de Stuers's uncle was Henry Astor Margaret de Stuers's aunt was Sarah Astor


Margaret de Stuers's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret de Stuers's great aunt was Magdalen Bristed Margaret de Stuers's great aunt was Sarah Astor Margaret de Stuers's great uncle was John Jacob Astor II Margaret de Stuers's great aunt was Dorothea Langdon Margaret de Stuers's great uncle was Henry Astor Margaret de Stuers's great aunt was Eliza Astor


Margaret de Stuers's cousins:

Margaret de Stuers's cousin was John Jacob Astor IV Margaret de Stuers's cousin was Margaret Chanler Margaret de Stuers's cousin was Son Of Sam Ward Margaret de Stuers's cousin was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Margaret de Stuers's cousin was Emily Astor Margaret de Stuers's cousin was Helen Roosevelt Margaret de Stuers's cousin was Charlotte Astor Margaret de Stuers's cousin was Caroline Astor


Margaret de Stuers's first cousins once removed:

Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Alice Astor Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Lewis Chanler Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Pauline Astor Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was John Astor Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Gwendolyn Astor Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was William Vincent Astor Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was John Jacob Astor VI Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was John Bentzon Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed is Sarah Bentzon Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Charles Bristed Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Sarah Boreel Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed is Louisa Langdon Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed is Cecilia Langdon Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Eliza Langdon Margaret de Stuers's first cousin once removed was Mary Langdon


Margaret de Stuers's second cousins:

Margaret de Stuers's second cousin was William Boreel Margaret de Stuers's second cousin was Alfred Boreel Margaret de Stuers's second cousin was Robert Boreel


Margaret de Stuers's in laws:

Margaret de Stuers's son in law was Alfred von Oberndorff