How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Chanler
Margaret Chanler

Partners of 
Margaret Chanler

John Chanler

Married

1 child together

Margaret Chanler
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Astor Chanler

Maiden name

Margaret Ward

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1838

Margaret Chanler Siblings

Son Of Sam Ward

Brother

Margaret Chanler

Margaret Astor Chanler

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1838

Margaret Chanler Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Chanler Children

Lewis Chanler

born 1869, died 1942, age 73 (approx.)
with John Chanler

Trivia

Margaret Chanler Family

Margaret Chanler's parents:

Margaret Chanler's father was Sam Ward Jr Margaret Chanler's mother was Emily Ward


Margaret Chanler's children:

Margaret Chanler's son was Lewis Chanler


Margaret Chanler's current partners:

Margaret Chanler's husband was John Chanler


Margaret Chanler's siblings:

Margaret Chanler's brother was Son Of Sam Ward


Margaret Chanler's grandparents:

Margaret Chanler's grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Margaret Chanler's grandmother is Margaret Astor


Margaret Chanler's great grandparents:

Margaret Chanler's great grandfather is John Armstrong Margaret Chanler's great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Margaret Chanler's great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Margaret Chanler's great great grandfather was Johann Astor Margaret Chanler's great great grandmother was Maria Astor


Margaret Chanler's grandchildren:

Margaret Chanler's grandson was Lewis Chanler Jr Margaret Chanler's granddaughter was Alida Chanler Margaret Chanler's grandson was William Chanler


Margaret Chanler's great grandchildren:

Margaret Chanler's great granddaughter is Clare Chanler Margaret Chanler's great grandson is Bronson Chanler


Margaret Chanler's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Chanler's uncle was John Jacob Astor III Margaret Chanler's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Astor Margaret Chanler's aunt was Laura Astor Margaret Chanler's aunt was Mary Carey Margaret Chanler's uncle-by-marriage is John Carey Margaret Chanler's uncle was William Backhouse Astor Jr Margaret Chanler's aunt-by-marriage was Caroline Astor Margaret Chanler's uncle was Henry Astor Margaret Chanler's aunt was Sarah Astor


Margaret Chanler's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Chanler's great aunt was Magdalen Bristed Margaret Chanler's great aunt was Sarah Astor Margaret Chanler's great uncle was John Jacob Astor II Margaret Chanler's great aunt was Dorothea Langdon Margaret Chanler's great uncle was Henry Astor Margaret Chanler's great aunt was Eliza Astor


Margaret Chanler's cousins:

Margaret Chanler's cousin was John Jacob Astor IV Margaret Chanler's cousin was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Margaret Chanler's cousin was Margaret de Stuers Margaret Chanler's cousin was Emily Astor Margaret Chanler's cousin was Helen Roosevelt Margaret Chanler's cousin was Charlotte Astor Margaret Chanler's cousin was Caroline Astor


Margaret Chanler's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Alice Astor Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Pauline Astor Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was John Astor Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Gwendolyn Astor Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Jonkheer de Stuers Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Mary de Stuers Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Marguerite von Oberndorff Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Hubert de Stuers Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was William Vincent Astor Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was John Jacob Astor VI Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was John Bentzon Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed is Sarah Bentzon Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Charles Bristed Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Sarah Boreel Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed is Louisa Langdon Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed is Cecilia Langdon Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Eliza Langdon Margaret Chanler's first cousin once removed was Mary Langdon


Margaret Chanler's second cousins:

Margaret Chanler's second cousin was William Boreel Margaret Chanler's second cousin was Alfred Boreel Margaret Chanler's second cousin was Robert Boreel


Margaret Chanler's in laws:

Margaret Chanler's daughter in law was Alice Chanler