How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Carey
Mary Carey

Partners of 
Mary Carey

John Carey

Married

1 child together

Mary Carey
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Alida Carey

Maiden name

Mary Astor

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1826

Date of death:

1881

Mary Carey Siblings

Emily Ward

Sister

John Jacob Astor III

Brother

Laura Astor

Sister

William Backhouse Astor Jr

Brother

Henry Astor

Brother

Sarah Astor

Sister

Mary Carey

Mary Alida Carey

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1826

Died

1881

Mary Carey Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Carey Children

Margaret de Stuers

born 1853, died 1911, age 57 (approx.)
with John Carey

Trivia

Mary Carey Family

Mary Carey's parents:

Mary Carey's father was William Backhouse Astor Mary Carey's mother is Margaret Astor


Mary Carey's children:

Mary Carey's son was Margaret de Stuers


Mary Carey's current partners:

Mary Carey's husband was John Carey


Mary Carey's siblings:

Mary Carey's sister was Emily Ward Mary Carey's brother was John Jacob Astor III Mary Carey's sister was Laura Astor Mary Carey's brother was William Backhouse Astor Jr Mary Carey's brother was Henry Astor Mary Carey's sister was Sarah Astor


Mary Carey's nieces and nephews:

Mary Carey's nephew was John Jacob Astor IV Mary Carey's niece was Margaret Chanler Mary Carey's nephew was Son Of Sam Ward Mary Carey's nephew was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Mary Carey's niece was Emily Astor Mary Carey's niece was Helen Roosevelt Mary Carey's niece was Charlotte Astor Mary Carey's niece was Caroline Astor


Mary Carey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Carey's great niece was Alice Astor Mary Carey's great nephew was Lewis Chanler Mary Carey's great nephew was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Mary Carey's great niece was Pauline Astor Mary Carey's great nephew was John Astor Mary Carey's great nephew was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Mary Carey's great niece was Gwendolyn Astor Mary Carey's great nephew was William Vincent Astor Mary Carey's great nephew was John Jacob Astor VI


Mary Carey's grandparents:

Mary Carey's grandfather is John Armstrong Mary Carey's grandfather was John Jacob Astor Mary Carey's grandmother was Sarah Astor


Mary Carey's great grandparents:

Mary Carey's great grandfather was Johann Astor Mary Carey's great grandmother was Maria Astor


Mary Carey's grandchildren:

Mary Carey's grandson was Jonkheer de Stuers Mary Carey's granddaughter was Mary de Stuers Mary Carey's granddaughter was Marguerite von Oberndorff Mary Carey's grandson was Hubert de Stuers


Mary Carey's great grandchildren:

Mary Carey's great granddaughter is Elisabeth von Oberndorff Mary Carey's great grandson was Charles von Oberndorff


Mary Carey's uncles and aunts:

Mary Carey's aunt was Magdalen Bristed Mary Carey's uncle-by-marriage is John Bristed Mary Carey's aunt was Sarah Astor Mary Carey's uncle was John Jacob Astor II Mary Carey's aunt was Dorothea Langdon Mary Carey's uncle-by-marriage is Walter Langdon Mary Carey's uncle was Henry Astor Mary Carey's aunt was Eliza Astor


Mary Carey's great uncles and aunts:

Mary Carey's great uncle was Henry Astor Mary Carey's great uncle is Melchior Astor Mary Carey's great uncle was Georg Astor Mary Carey's great uncle was Johann Astor


Mary Carey's cousins:

Mary Carey's cousin was John Bentzon Mary Carey's cousin is Sarah Bentzon Mary Carey's cousin was Charles Bristed Mary Carey's cousin was Sarah Boreel Mary Carey's cousin is Louisa Langdon Mary Carey's cousin is Cecilia Langdon Mary Carey's cousin was Eliza Langdon Mary Carey's cousin was Mary Langdon


Mary Carey's first cousins once removed:

Mary Carey's first cousin once removed was William Boreel Mary Carey's first cousin once removed was Alfred Boreel Mary Carey's first cousin once removed was Robert Boreel Mary Carey's first cousin once removed is Joseph Astor Mary Carey's first cousin once removed is George Astor Mary Carey's first cousin once removed is William Astor


Mary Carey's former in laws:

Mary Carey's former son in law was Alphonse de Stuers