How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Ward
Emily Ward

Partners of 
Emily Ward

Sam Ward Jr

Married

2 children together

1838

Emily Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Ward

Maiden name

Emily Astor

Gender

Female

Age

22 (approx.)

Date of birth

1819

Date of death:

1841

Cause of death

Childbirth

Emily Ward Siblings

John Jacob Astor III

Brother

Laura Astor

Sister

Mary Carey

Sister

William Backhouse Astor Jr

Brother

Henry Astor

Brother

Sarah Astor

Sister

Emily Ward

Emily Ward

Age

22 (approx.)

Born

1819

Died

1841

Emily Ward Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Ward Children

Margaret Chanler

born 1838, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sam Ward Jr

Son Of Sam Ward

born 1841, died 1841, age under a year old (approx.)
with Sam Ward Jr

Trivia

Emily Ward Family

Emily Ward's parents:

Emily Ward's father was William Backhouse Astor Emily Ward's mother is Margaret Astor


Emily Ward's children:

Emily Ward's daughter was Margaret Chanler Emily Ward's son was Son Of Sam Ward


Emily Ward's current partners:

Emily Ward's husband was Sam Ward Jr


Emily Ward's siblings:

Emily Ward's brother was John Jacob Astor III Emily Ward's sister was Laura Astor Emily Ward's sister was Mary Carey Emily Ward's brother was William Backhouse Astor Jr Emily Ward's brother was Henry Astor Emily Ward's sister was Sarah Astor


Emily Ward's nieces and nephews:

Emily Ward's nephew was John Jacob Astor IV Emily Ward's nephew was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Emily Ward's nephew was Margaret de Stuers Emily Ward's niece was Emily Astor Emily Ward's niece was Helen Roosevelt Emily Ward's niece was Charlotte Astor Emily Ward's niece was Caroline Astor


Emily Ward's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emily Ward's great niece was Alice Astor Emily Ward's great nephew was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Emily Ward's great niece was Pauline Astor Emily Ward's great nephew was John Astor Emily Ward's great nephew was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Emily Ward's great niece was Gwendolyn Astor Emily Ward's great nephew was Jonkheer de Stuers Emily Ward's great niece was Mary de Stuers Emily Ward's great niece was Marguerite von Oberndorff Emily Ward's great nephew was Hubert de Stuers Emily Ward's great nephew was William Vincent Astor Emily Ward's great nephew was John Jacob Astor VI


Emily Ward's grandparents:

Emily Ward's grandfather is John Armstrong Emily Ward's grandfather was John Jacob Astor Emily Ward's grandmother was Sarah Astor


Emily Ward's great grandparents:

Emily Ward's great grandfather was Johann Astor Emily Ward's great grandmother was Maria Astor


Emily Ward's grandchildren:

Emily Ward's grandson was Lewis Chanler


Emily Ward's great grandchildren:

Emily Ward's great grandson was Lewis Chanler Jr Emily Ward's great granddaughter was Alida Chanler Emily Ward's great grandson was William Chanler   Emily Ward's great great granddaughter is Clare Chanler Emily Ward's great great grandson is Bronson Chanler


Emily Ward's uncles and aunts:

Emily Ward's aunt was Magdalen Bristed Emily Ward's uncle-by-marriage is John Bristed Emily Ward's aunt was Sarah Astor Emily Ward's uncle was John Jacob Astor II Emily Ward's aunt was Dorothea Langdon Emily Ward's uncle-by-marriage is Walter Langdon Emily Ward's uncle was Henry Astor Emily Ward's aunt was Eliza Astor


Emily Ward's great uncles and aunts:

Emily Ward's great uncle was Henry Astor Emily Ward's great uncle is Melchior Astor Emily Ward's great uncle was Georg Astor Emily Ward's great uncle was Johann Astor


Emily Ward's cousins:

Emily Ward's cousin was John Bentzon Emily Ward's cousin is Sarah Bentzon Emily Ward's cousin was Charles Bristed Emily Ward's cousin was Sarah Boreel Emily Ward's cousin is Louisa Langdon Emily Ward's cousin is Cecilia Langdon Emily Ward's cousin was Eliza Langdon Emily Ward's cousin was Mary Langdon


Emily Ward's first cousins once removed:

Emily Ward's first cousin once removed was William Boreel Emily Ward's first cousin once removed was Alfred Boreel Emily Ward's first cousin once removed was Robert Boreel Emily Ward's first cousin once removed is Joseph Astor Emily Ward's first cousin once removed is George Astor Emily Ward's first cousin once removed is William Astor


Emily Ward's in laws:

Emily Ward's son in law is John Chanler