How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Boreel
Maria Boreel

Partners of 
Maria Boreel

Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt

Married

3 children together

14 Mar 1878

Maria Boreel
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Cornelia Boreel

Maiden name

Maria Schimmelpenninck van der Oye

Gender

Female

Date of death:

11 Nov 1891

Maria Boreel

Maria Cornelia Boreel

Died

11 Nov 1891

Maria Boreel Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Boreel Children

Cornelia Boreel

born 1879, died 1957, age 78
with Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt

Agnes Boreel

born 1880, died 1961, age 81
with Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt

Henrietta Boreel

born 1881, died 1881, age 6 days
with Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt

Trivia

Maria Boreel Family

Maria Boreel's children:

Maria Boreel's daughter was Cornelia Boreel Maria Boreel's daughter was Agnes Boreel Maria Boreel's daughter was Henrietta Boreel


Maria Boreel's current partners:

Maria Boreel's husband was Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt


Maria Boreel's in laws:

Maria Boreel's father in law was Sir William Boreel, 9th Bt Maria Boreel's mother in law was Margaret Boreel Maria Boreel's grandfather in law was Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt Maria Boreel's grandmother in law was Margaretha Boreel Maria Boreel's grandfather in law was Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel Maria Boreel's grandmother in law was Catharina Boreel Maria Boreel's sister in law was Agnes Boreel Maria Boreel's sister in law was Marie Boreel Maria Boreel's husband Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt's uncle in law was William Boreel Maria Boreel's husband Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt's uncle in law was Francis Boreel Maria Boreel's husband Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt's aunt-by-marriage was Sarah Boreel