How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Boreel
Florence Boreel

Partners of 
Florence Boreel

Robert Boreel

Married

5 children together

26 Sep 1878

Florence Boreel
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Boreel

Maiden name

Florence Brooke

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Wednesday 14 Sep 1853

Date of death:

9 Dec 1928

Florence Boreel

Florence Boreel

Age

75

Born

Wednesday 14 Sep 1853

Died

9 Dec 1928

Florence Boreel Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Boreel Children

Florence Boreel

born 1879, died 1964, age 84
with Robert Boreel

Christine Boreel

born 1880, died 1903, age 22
with Robert Boreel

Sir Francis Boreel, 11th Bt

born 1882, died 1941, age 59
with Robert Boreel

Sir Alfred Boreel, 12 Bt

born 1883, died 1964, age 81
with Robert Boreel

Helene Boreel

born 1886, died 1966, age 80
with Robert Boreel

Trivia

Florence Boreel Family

Florence Boreel's children:

Florence Boreel's daughter was Florence Boreel Florence Boreel's daughter was Christine Boreel Florence Boreel's son was Sir Francis Boreel, 11th Bt Florence Boreel's son was Sir Alfred Boreel, 12 Bt Florence Boreel's daughter was Helene Boreel


Florence Boreel's current partners:

Florence Boreel's husband was Robert Boreel


Florence Boreel's grandchildren:

Florence Boreel's granddaughter is Florence Boreel Florence Boreel's grandson was Sir Francis Boreel, 13 Bt Florence Boreel's granddaughter was Helene Moltke


Florence Boreel's great grandchildren:

Florence Boreel's great granddaughter is Reiniera Boreel Florence Boreel's great granddaughter is Christina Boreel Florence Boreel's great granddaughter is Titia Boreel Florence Boreel's great grandson is Henrik Moltke Florence Boreel's great grandson is Casper Moltke Florence Boreel's great granddaughter is Christine Moltke   Florence Boreel's great great grandson is Carl Moltke Florence Boreel's great great grandson is Ditlev Moltke Florence Boreel's great great granddaughter is Elisabeth Moltke Florence Boreel's great great granddaughter is Marisa Moltke Florence Boreel's great great grandson is Nicholas Moltke


Florence Boreel's in laws:

Florence Boreel's father in law was Francis Boreel Florence Boreel's mother in law was Sarah Boreel Florence Boreel's grandfather in law was Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel Florence Boreel's grandmother in law was Catharina Boreel Florence Boreel's grandfather in law is Walter Langdon Florence Boreel's grandmother in law was Dorothea Langdon Florence Boreel's brother in law was William Boreel Florence Boreel's brother in law-by-marriage was Mary Boreel Florence Boreel's brother in law was Alfred Boreel Florence Boreel's husband Robert Boreel's aunt in law was Margaret Boreel Florence Boreel's husband Robert Boreel's uncle-by-marriage was Sir William Boreel, 9th Bt Florence Boreel's husband Robert Boreel's uncle in law was William Boreel Florence Boreel's husband Robert Boreel's aunt in law is Louisa Langdon Florence Boreel's husband Robert Boreel's aunt in law is Cecilia Langdon Florence Boreel's husband Robert Boreel's aunt in law was Eliza Langdon Florence Boreel's husband Robert Boreel's aunt in law was Mary Langdon Florence Boreel's daughter in law was Countess Reiniera Boreel Florence Boreel's son in law was Hendrik Huyssen van Kattendijke