How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Stevenson
Helen Stevenson

Partners of 
Helen Stevenson

Sir Ralph Stevenson

Divorced

1 child together

married 27 Oct 1921
divorce 1944

Helen Stevenson
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Barbara Isabella Stevenson

Maiden name

Helen Boreel

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1894

Helen Stevenson Siblings

Edith Wylde

Sister

Helen Stevenson

Helen Barbara Isabella Stevenson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1894

Helen Stevenson Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Stevenson Children

Mark Stevenson

born 1924, died 2005, age 81 (approx.)
with Sir Ralph Stevenson

Trivia

Helen Stevenson Family

Helen Stevenson's parents:

Helen Stevenson's father was Robert Boreel Helen Stevenson's mother was Edith Boreel


Helen Stevenson's children:

Helen Stevenson's son was Mark Stevenson


Helen Stevenson's former partners:

Helen Stevenson's former husband was Sir Ralph Stevenson


Helen Stevenson's siblings:

Helen Stevenson's sister was Edith Wylde


Helen Stevenson's nieces and nephews:

Helen Stevenson's nephew was James Wylde


Helen Stevenson's grandparents:

Helen Stevenson's grandfather was William Boreel Helen Stevenson's grandmother was Mary Boreel


Helen Stevenson's great grandparents:

Helen Stevenson's great grandfather was Francis Boreel Helen Stevenson's great grandmother was Sarah Boreel   Helen Stevenson's great great grandfather is Walter Langdon Helen Stevenson's great great grandmother was Dorothea Langdon Helen Stevenson's great great grandfather was Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel Helen Stevenson's great great grandmother was Catharina Boreel   Helen Stevenson's 3x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Helen Stevenson's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Helen Stevenson's 4x great grandfather was Johann Astor Helen Stevenson's 4x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Helen Stevenson's great uncles and aunts:

Helen Stevenson's great uncle was Alfred Boreel Helen Stevenson's great uncle was Robert Boreel


Helen Stevenson's first cousins once removed:

Helen Stevenson's first cousin once removed was Florence Boreel Helen Stevenson's first cousin once removed was Christine Boreel Helen Stevenson's first cousin once removed was Sir Francis Boreel, 11th Bt Helen Stevenson's first cousin once removed was Sir Alfred Boreel, 12 Bt Helen Stevenson's first cousin once removed was Helene Boreel


Helen Stevenson's second cousins:

Helen Stevenson's second cousin is Florence Boreel Helen Stevenson's second cousin was Sir Francis Boreel, 13 Bt Helen Stevenson's second cousin was Helene Moltke