How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bertha Mary Collin
Bertha Mary Collin

Partners of 
Bertha Mary Collin

Francis Spencer Collin

Married

2 children together

Bertha Mary Collin
Bio Details

Full name

Bertha Mary Collin

Maiden name

Bertha Mary Hornung

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1885

Deceased

Bertha Mary Collin Siblings

Charles Hornung

Brother

Bertha Mary Collin

Bertha Mary Collin

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1885

Deceased

Bertha Mary Collin Partner(s) Other Children

Bertha Mary Collin Children

Major Nicholas Collin

born 1918, died 2004, age 86 (approx.)
with Francis Spencer Collin

Francis Collin

born 1920, age 98 (approx.)
with Francis Spencer Collin

Trivia

Bertha Mary Collin Family

Bertha Mary Collin's parents:

Bertha Mary Collin's father was John Peter Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's mother was Laura Hornung


Bertha Mary Collin's children:

Bertha Mary Collin's son was Major Nicholas Collin Bertha Mary Collin's son is Francis Collin


Bertha Mary Collin's current partners:

Bertha Mary Collin's husband was Francis Spencer Collin


Bertha Mary Collin's siblings:

Bertha Mary Collin's brother was Charles Hornung


Bertha Mary Collin's nieces and nephews:

Bertha Mary Collin's niece was Sheelah Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's niece was Aileen Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's nephew was John Derek Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's niece is Bridget Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's niece is Patria Legge Bertha Mary Collin's nephew is Stephen Hornung


Bertha Mary Collin's grandparents:

Bertha Mary Collin's grandfather was Johan Petrus Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's grandmother was Harriet Hornung


Bertha Mary Collin's grandchildren:

Bertha Mary Collin's grandson is Andrew Robert Collin Bertha Mary Collin's grandson is Frederick Slingsby Collin Bertha Mary Collin's granddaughter is Laura Anne Greenall


Bertha Mary Collin's great grandchildren:

Bertha Mary Collin's great grandson is Nicholas Collin Bertha Mary Collin's great granddaughter is Anne-Marie Emily Collin Bertha Mary Collin's great granddaughter is Alisa Roberta Collin Bertha Mary Collin's great grandson is Frank Collin Bertha Mary Collin's great grandson is William Francis Greenall Bertha Mary Collin's great granddaughter is Martha Anne Greenall Bertha Mary Collin's great granddaughter is Nina Rose Greenall


Bertha Mary Collin's uncles and aunts:

Bertha Mary Collin's uncle was E. W. Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's uncle was Oscar Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's uncle was Theodore Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's aunt-by-marriage was Agnes Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's aunt was Bertha Holden Bertha Mary Collin's uncle-by-marriage was George Holden Bertha Mary Collin's aunt was Harriet Wilkinson Bertha Mary Collin's aunt was Ida Field Bertha Mary Collin's uncle was Charles Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's aunt-by-marriage was Edith Hornung Bertha Mary Collin's aunt-by-marriage was Connie Doyle Hornung


Bertha Mary Collin's cousins:

Bertha Mary Collin's cousin was Oscar Hornung


Bertha Mary Collin's in laws:

Bertha Mary Collin's daughter in law is Lady Clarissa Duncombe


Bertha Mary Collin's former in laws:

Bertha Mary Collin's former daughter in law is Roberta Leslie Collin