How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Hornung
Harriet Hornung

Partners of 
Harriet Hornung

Johan Petrus Hornung

Married

8 children together

Harriet Hornung
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Hornung

Maiden name

Harriet Armstrong

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1827

Date of death:

1896

Harriet Hornung

Harriet Hornung

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1827

Died

1896

Harriet Hornung Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Hornung Children

Oscar Hornung

born 1849, died 1849, age under a year old (approx.)
with Johan Petrus Hornung

Theodore Hornung

born 1853, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Johan Petrus Hornung

Bertha Holden

born 1856, died 1928, age 72 (approx.)
with Johan Petrus Hornung

Harriet Wilkinson

born 1857, died 1897, age 40 (approx.)
with Johan Petrus Hornung

Ida Field

born 1859, died 1951, age 92 (approx.)
with Johan Petrus Hornung

John Peter Hornung

born 1861, died 1940, age 79 (approx.)
with Johan Petrus Hornung

Charles Hornung

born 1863, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Johan Petrus Hornung

E. W. Hornung

born 1866, died 1921, age 54
with Johan Petrus Hornung

Author & Creator of Raffles, Gentleman Thief

Trivia

Harriet Hornung Family

Harriet Hornung's children:

Harriet Hornung's son was E. W. Hornung Harriet Hornung's son was Oscar Hornung Harriet Hornung's son was Theodore Hornung Harriet Hornung's daughter was Bertha Holden Harriet Hornung's daughter was Harriet Wilkinson Harriet Hornung's daughter was Ida Field Harriet Hornung's son was John Peter Hornung Harriet Hornung's son was Charles Hornung


Harriet Hornung's current partners:

Harriet Hornung's husband was Johan Petrus Hornung


Harriet Hornung's grandchildren:

Harriet Hornung's granddaughter was Bertha Mary Collin Harriet Hornung's grandson was Charles Hornung Harriet Hornung's grandson was Oscar Hornung


Harriet Hornung's great grandchildren:

Harriet Hornung's great grandson was Major Nicholas Collin Harriet Hornung's great grandson is Francis Collin Harriet Hornung's great granddaughter was Sheelah Hornung Harriet Hornung's great granddaughter was Aileen Hornung Harriet Hornung's great grandson was John Derek Hornung Harriet Hornung's great granddaughter is Bridget Hornung Harriet Hornung's great granddaughter is Patria Legge Harriet Hornung's great grandson is Stephen Hornung   Harriet Hornung's great great grandson is Andrew Robert Collin Harriet Hornung's great great grandson is Frederick Slingsby Collin Harriet Hornung's great great granddaughter is Laura Anne Greenall   Harriet Hornung's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Collin Harriet Hornung's 3x great granddaughter is Anne-Marie Emily Collin Harriet Hornung's 3x great granddaughter is Alisa Roberta Collin Harriet Hornung's 3x great grandson is Frank Collin Harriet Hornung's 3x great grandson is William Francis Greenall Harriet Hornung's 3x great granddaughter is Martha Anne Greenall Harriet Hornung's 3x great granddaughter is Nina Rose Greenall


Harriet Hornung's in laws:

Harriet Hornung's daughter in law was Agnes Hornung Harriet Hornung's son in law was George Holden Harriet Hornung's daughter in law was Laura Hornung Harriet Hornung's daughter in law was Edith Hornung Harriet Hornung's daughter in law was Connie Doyle Hornung