How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Foley
Catherine Foley

Partners of 
Catherine Foley

William Foley

Married

3 children together

1835

Catherine Foley
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Foley

Maiden name

Catherine Pack

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1862

Catherine Foley

Catherine Foley

Died

1862

Catherine Foley Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Foley Children

Thomas Foley

born 1836, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Foley

Mary Josephine Doyle

born 1837, died 1930, age 93 (approx.)
with William Foley

Kate Foley

born 1839, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Foley

Trivia

Catherine Foley Family

Catherine Foley's parents:

Catherine Foley's father was William Pack Catherine Foley's mother was Catherine Pack


Catherine Foley's children:

Catherine Foley's son was Thomas Foley Catherine Foley's daughter was Mary Josephine Doyle Catherine Foley's daughter was Kate Foley


Catherine Foley's current partners:

Catherine Foley's husband was William Foley


Catherine Foley's grandchildren:

Catherine Foley's grandson was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Catherine Foley's granddaughter was Annette Doyle Catherine Foley's granddaughter was Catherine Doyle Catherine Foley's granddaughter was Mary Doyle Catherine Foley's granddaughter was Lottie Oldham Catherine Foley's granddaughter was Connie Doyle Hornung Catherine Foley's grandson was Innes Doyle Catherine Foley's granddaughter was Ida Foley Catherine Foley's granddaughter was Bryan Angell


Catherine Foley's great grandchildren:

Catherine Foley's great granddaughter was Lady Lena Bromet Catherine Foley's great granddaughter was Mary Louise Conan Doyle Catherine Foley's great grandson was Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle Catherine Foley's great grandson was Denis Conan Doyle Catherine Foley's great grandson was Adrian Conan Doyle Catherine Foley's great granddaughter was Claire Oldham Catherine Foley's great grandson was Oscar Hornung Catherine Foley's great grandson was John Doyle Catherine Foley's great grandson was Francis Doyle Catherine Foley's great grandson is Innes Foley Catherine Foley's great grandson was Percy Foley Catherine Foley's great grandson was Branford Angell   Catherine Foley's great great granddaughter is Catherine Doyle Catherine Foley's great great grandson is Richard Doyle Catherine Foley's great great grandson is Charles Foley Catherine Foley's great great grandson is Robert Foley Catherine Foley's great great grandson is Peter Foley Catherine Foley's great great grandson is William Foley


Catherine Foley's in laws:

Catherine Foley's father in law was Thomas Foley Catherine Foley's mother in law was Hannah Foley Catherine Foley's son in law was Charles Altamont Doyle