How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bryan Angell
Bryan Angell

Partners of 
Bryan Angell

Cyril Angell

Married

1 child together

1899

Bryan Angell
Bio Details

Full name

Bryan Mary Julia Josephine Angell

Maiden name

Bryan Mary Julia Josephine Doyle

Also known as

Dodo

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Friday 02 Mar 1877

Date of death:

8 Feb 1927

Bryan Angell Siblings

Annette Doyle

Sister

Catherine Doyle

Sister

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Brother

Mary Doyle

Sister

Lottie Oldham

Sister

Connie Doyle Hornung

Sister

Innes Doyle

Brother

Ida Foley

Sister

Bryan Angell

Bryan Mary Julia Josephine Angell

Age

49

Born

Friday 02 Mar 1877

Died

8 Feb 1927

Bryan Angell Partner(s) Other Children

Bryan Angell Children

Branford Angell

born 1900, died 1933, age 33
with Cyril Angell

Trivia

Bryan Angell Family

Bryan Angell's parents:

Bryan Angell's father was Charles Altamont Doyle Bryan Angell's mother was Mary Josephine Doyle


Bryan Angell's children:

Bryan Angell's son was Branford Angell


Bryan Angell's current partners:

Bryan Angell's husband was Cyril Angell


Bryan Angell's siblings:

Bryan Angell's brother was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Bryan Angell's sister was Annette Doyle Bryan Angell's sister was Catherine Doyle Bryan Angell's sister was Mary Doyle Bryan Angell's sister was Lottie Oldham Bryan Angell's sister was Connie Doyle Hornung Bryan Angell's brother was Innes Doyle Bryan Angell's sister was Ida Foley


Bryan Angell's nieces and nephews:

Bryan Angell's niece was Lady Lena Bromet Bryan Angell's niece was Mary Louise Conan Doyle Bryan Angell's nephew was Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle Bryan Angell's nephew was Denis Conan Doyle Bryan Angell's nephew was Adrian Conan Doyle Bryan Angell's niece was Claire Oldham Bryan Angell's nephew was Oscar Hornung Bryan Angell's nephew was John Doyle Bryan Angell's nephew was Francis Doyle Bryan Angell's nephew is Innes Foley Bryan Angell's nephew was Percy Foley


Bryan Angell's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Bryan Angell's great niece is Catherine Doyle Bryan Angell's great nephew is Richard Doyle Bryan Angell's great nephew is Charles Foley Bryan Angell's great nephew is Robert Foley Bryan Angell's great nephew is Peter Foley Bryan Angell's great nephew is William Foley


Bryan Angell's grandparents:

Bryan Angell's grandfather was William Foley Bryan Angell's grandmother was Catherine Foley Bryan Angell's grandfather was John Doyle Bryan Angell's grandmother was Marianne Doyle


Bryan Angell's great grandparents:

Bryan Angell's great grandfather was William Pack Bryan Angell's great grandmother was Catherine Pack Bryan Angell's great grandfather was Thomas Foley Bryan Angell's great grandmother was Hannah Foley


Bryan Angell's uncles and aunts:

Bryan Angell's aunt was Annette Doyle Bryan Angell's uncle was James Doyle Bryan Angell's uncle was Richard Doyle Bryan Angell's uncle was Henry Doyle Bryan Angell's uncle was Thomas Foley Bryan Angell's aunt was Kate Foley