How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ida Foley
Ida Foley

Partners of 
Ida Foley

Nelson Foley

Married

2 children together

1895

Ida Foley
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Adelaide Rose Foley

Maiden name

Jane Adelaide Rose Doyle

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Mar 1875

Date of death:

1 Jul 1937

Ida Foley Siblings

Annette Doyle

Sister

Catherine Doyle

Sister

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Brother

Mary Doyle

Sister

Lottie Oldham

Sister

Connie Doyle Hornung

Sister

Innes Doyle

Brother

Bryan Angell

Sister

Ida Foley

Jane Adelaide Rose Foley

Age

62

Born

Tuesday 16 Mar 1875

Died

1 Jul 1937

Ida Foley Partner(s) Other Children

Ida Foley Children

Innes Foley

with Nelson Foley

Percy Foley

born 1898, died 1976, age 77 (approx.)
with Nelson Foley

Trivia

Ida Foley Family

Ida Foley's parents:

Ida Foley's father was Charles Altamont Doyle Ida Foley's mother was Mary Josephine Doyle


Ida Foley's children:

Ida Foley's son is Innes Foley Ida Foley's son was Percy Foley


Ida Foley's current partners:

Ida Foley's husband was Nelson Foley


Ida Foley's siblings:

Ida Foley's brother was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Ida Foley's sister was Annette Doyle Ida Foley's sister was Catherine Doyle Ida Foley's sister was Mary Doyle Ida Foley's sister was Lottie Oldham Ida Foley's sister was Connie Doyle Hornung Ida Foley's brother was Innes Doyle Ida Foley's sister was Bryan Angell


Ida Foley's nieces and nephews:

Ida Foley's niece was Lady Lena Bromet Ida Foley's niece was Mary Louise Conan Doyle Ida Foley's nephew was Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle Ida Foley's nephew was Denis Conan Doyle Ida Foley's nephew was Adrian Conan Doyle Ida Foley's niece was Claire Oldham Ida Foley's nephew was Oscar Hornung Ida Foley's nephew was John Doyle Ida Foley's nephew was Francis Doyle Ida Foley's nephew was Branford Angell


Ida Foley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ida Foley's great niece is Catherine Doyle Ida Foley's great nephew is Richard Doyle


Ida Foley's grandparents:

Ida Foley's grandfather was William Foley Ida Foley's grandmother was Catherine Foley Ida Foley's grandfather was John Doyle Ida Foley's grandmother was Marianne Doyle


Ida Foley's great grandparents:

Ida Foley's great grandfather was William Pack Ida Foley's great grandmother was Catherine Pack Ida Foley's great grandfather was Thomas Foley Ida Foley's great grandmother was Hannah Foley


Ida Foley's grandchildren:

Ida Foley's grandson is Charles Foley Ida Foley's grandson is Robert Foley Ida Foley's grandson is Peter Foley Ida Foley's grandson is William Foley


Ida Foley's uncles and aunts:

Ida Foley's aunt was Annette Doyle Ida Foley's uncle was James Doyle Ida Foley's uncle was Richard Doyle Ida Foley's uncle was Henry Doyle Ida Foley's uncle was Thomas Foley Ida Foley's aunt was Kate Foley


Ida Foley's in laws:

Ida Foley's daughter in law is Ruth Foley Ida Foley's daughter in law is Barbara Doyle