How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lottie Oldham
Lottie Oldham

Partners of 
Lottie Oldham

Leslie Oldham

Married

1 child together

Lottie Oldham
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Mary Burton Oldham

Maiden name

Caroline Mary Burton Doyle

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Feb 1866

Date of death:

3 May 1941

Lottie Oldham Siblings

Annette Doyle

Sister

Catherine Doyle

Sister

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Brother

Mary Doyle

Sister

Connie Doyle Hornung

Sister

Innes Doyle

Brother

Ida Foley

Sister

Bryan Angell

Sister

Lottie Oldham

Caroline Mary Burton Oldham

Age

75

Born

Thursday 22 Feb 1866

Died

3 May 1941

Lottie Oldham Partner(s) Other Children

Lottie Oldham Children

Claire Oldham

born 1906, died 1996, age 89 (approx.)
with Leslie Oldham

Trivia

Lottie Oldham Family

Lottie Oldham's parents:

Lottie Oldham's father was Charles Altamont Doyle Lottie Oldham's mother was Mary Josephine Doyle


Lottie Oldham's children:

Lottie Oldham's daughter was Claire Oldham


Lottie Oldham's current partners:

Lottie Oldham's husband was Leslie Oldham


Lottie Oldham's siblings:

Lottie Oldham's brother was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Lottie Oldham's sister was Annette Doyle Lottie Oldham's sister was Catherine Doyle Lottie Oldham's sister was Mary Doyle Lottie Oldham's sister was Connie Doyle Hornung Lottie Oldham's brother was Innes Doyle Lottie Oldham's sister was Ida Foley Lottie Oldham's sister was Bryan Angell


Lottie Oldham's nieces and nephews:

Lottie Oldham's niece was Lady Lena Bromet Lottie Oldham's niece was Mary Louise Conan Doyle Lottie Oldham's nephew was Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle Lottie Oldham's nephew was Denis Conan Doyle Lottie Oldham's nephew was Adrian Conan Doyle Lottie Oldham's nephew was Oscar Hornung Lottie Oldham's nephew was John Doyle Lottie Oldham's nephew was Francis Doyle Lottie Oldham's nephew is Innes Foley Lottie Oldham's nephew was Percy Foley Lottie Oldham's nephew was Branford Angell


Lottie Oldham's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lottie Oldham's great niece is Catherine Doyle Lottie Oldham's great nephew is Richard Doyle Lottie Oldham's great nephew is Charles Foley Lottie Oldham's great nephew is Robert Foley Lottie Oldham's great nephew is Peter Foley Lottie Oldham's great nephew is William Foley


Lottie Oldham's grandparents:

Lottie Oldham's grandfather was William Foley Lottie Oldham's grandmother was Catherine Foley Lottie Oldham's grandfather was John Doyle Lottie Oldham's grandmother was Marianne Doyle


Lottie Oldham's great grandparents:

Lottie Oldham's great grandfather was William Pack Lottie Oldham's great grandmother was Catherine Pack Lottie Oldham's great grandfather was Thomas Foley Lottie Oldham's great grandmother was Hannah Foley


Lottie Oldham's uncles and aunts:

Lottie Oldham's aunt was Annette Doyle Lottie Oldham's uncle was James Doyle Lottie Oldham's uncle was Richard Doyle Lottie Oldham's uncle was Henry Doyle Lottie Oldham's uncle was Thomas Foley Lottie Oldham's aunt was Kate Foley