How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Josephine Doyle
Mary Josephine Doyle

Partners of 
Mary Josephine Doyle

Charles Altamont Doyle

Married

9 children together

31 Jul 1855

Mary Josephine Doyle
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Josephine Elizabeth Doyle

Maiden name

Mary Josephine Elizabeth Foley

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1837

Birth place

Ireland

Date of death:

30 Dec 1930

Place of death

West Grinstead, West Sussex, England

Mary Josephine Doyle Siblings

Thomas Foley

Brother

Kate Foley

Sister

Mary Josephine Doyle

Mary Josephine Elizabeth Doyle

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1837

Died

30 Dec 1930

Mary Josephine Doyle Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Josephine Doyle Children

Annette Doyle

born 1856, died 1890, age 33
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Catherine Doyle

born 1858, died 1858, age under a year old (approx.)
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

born 1859, died 1930, age 71
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Author & Creator of Sherlock Holmes

Mary Doyle

born 1861, died 1863, age 2 (approx.)
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Lottie Oldham

born 1866, died 1941, age 75
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Connie Doyle Hornung

born 1868, died 1924, age 56
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Innes Doyle

born 1873, died 1919, age 45
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Ida Foley

born 1875, died 1937, age 62
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Bryan Angell

born 1877, died 1927, age 49
with Charles Altamont Doyle

Trivia

Mary Josephine Doyle Family

Mary Josephine Doyle's parents:

Mary Josephine Doyle's father was William Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's mother was Catherine Foley


Mary Josephine Doyle's children:

Mary Josephine Doyle's son was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter was Annette Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter was Catherine Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter was Mary Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter was Lottie Oldham Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter was Connie Doyle Hornung Mary Josephine Doyle's son was Innes Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter was Ida Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter was Bryan Angell


Mary Josephine Doyle's current partners:

Mary Josephine Doyle's husband was Charles Altamont Doyle


Mary Josephine Doyle's siblings:

Mary Josephine Doyle's brother was Thomas Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's sister was Kate Foley


Mary Josephine Doyle's grandparents:

Mary Josephine Doyle's grandfather was William Pack Mary Josephine Doyle's grandmother was Catherine Pack Mary Josephine Doyle's grandfather was Thomas Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's grandmother was Hannah Foley


Mary Josephine Doyle's grandchildren:

Mary Josephine Doyle's granddaughter was Lady Lena Bromet Mary Josephine Doyle's granddaughter was Mary Louise Conan Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson was Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson was Denis Conan Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson was Adrian Conan Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's granddaughter was Claire Oldham Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson was Oscar Hornung Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson was John Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson was Francis Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson is Innes Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson was Percy Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's grandson was Branford Angell


Mary Josephine Doyle's great grandchildren:

Mary Josephine Doyle's great granddaughter is Catherine Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's great grandson is Richard Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's great grandson is Charles Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's great grandson is Robert Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's great grandson is Peter Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's great grandson is William Foley


Mary Josephine Doyle's in laws:

Mary Josephine Doyle's son in law was E. W. Hornung Mary Josephine Doyle's father in law was John Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's mother in law was Marianne Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's sister in law was Annette Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's brother in law was James Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's brother in law was Richard Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's brother in law was Henry Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter in law was Jean Conan Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter in law was Louisa Conan Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's son in law was Leslie Oldham Mary Josephine Doyle's daughter in law was Clara Doyle Mary Josephine Doyle's son in law was Nelson Foley Mary Josephine Doyle's son in law was Cyril Angell