How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jean Conan Doyle
Jean Conan Doyle

Partners of 
Jean Conan Doyle

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Married

Sep 1907

Jean Conan Doyle
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Conan Doyle

Maiden name

Jean Leckie

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1872

Birth place

England

Date of death:

27 Jun 1940

Place of death

England

Jean Conan Doyle

Jean Conan Doyle

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1872

Died

27 Jun 1940

Jean Conan Doyle Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Conan Doyle Children

Denis Conan Doyle

born 1909, died 1955, age 45
with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Adrian Conan Doyle

born 1910, died 1970, age 59
with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Lady Lena Bromet

born 1912, died 1997, age 84
with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Honorary Aide-de-Camp to Queen Elizabeth II

Mary Louise Conan Doyle

born 1889, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle

born 1892, died 1918, age 25
step-child with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Trivia

Jean Conan Doyle Family

Jean Conan Doyle's children:

Jean Conan Doyle's daughter was Lady Lena Bromet Jean Conan Doyle's son was Denis Conan Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's son was Adrian Conan Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's step-daughter was Mary Louise Conan Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's step-son was Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle


Jean Conan Doyle's current partners:

Jean Conan Doyle's husband was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle


Jean Conan Doyle's in laws:

Jean Conan Doyle's brother in law-by-marriage was E. W. Hornung Jean Conan Doyle's father in law was Charles Altamont Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's mother in law was Mary Josephine Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's grandfather in law was John Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's grandmother in law was Marianne Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's grandfather in law was William Foley Jean Conan Doyle's grandmother in law was Catherine Foley Jean Conan Doyle's sister in law was Annette Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's sister in law was Catherine Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's sister in law was Mary Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's sister in law was Lottie Oldham Jean Conan Doyle's brother in law-by-marriage was Leslie Oldham Jean Conan Doyle's sister in law was Connie Doyle Hornung Jean Conan Doyle's brother in law was Innes Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's sister in law-by-marriage was Clara Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's sister in law was Ida Foley Jean Conan Doyle's brother in law-by-marriage was Nelson Foley Jean Conan Doyle's sister in law was Bryan Angell Jean Conan Doyle's brother in law-by-marriage was Cyril Angell Jean Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's aunt in law was Annette Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's uncle in law was James Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's uncle in law was Richard Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's uncle in law was Henry Doyle Jean Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's uncle in law was Thomas Foley Jean Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's aunt in law was Kate Foley Jean Conan Doyle's son in law was Sir Geoffrey Rhodes Bromet