How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Conan Doyle
Louisa Conan Doyle

Partners of 
Louisa Conan Doyle

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Married

2 children together

Aug 1885

Louisa Conan Doyle
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Conan Doyle

Maiden name

Louisa Hawkins

Gender

Female

Date of death:

4 Jul 1906

Place of death

England

Louisa Conan Doyle

Louisa Conan Doyle

Died

4 Jul 1906

Louisa Conan Doyle Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Conan Doyle Children

Mary Louise Conan Doyle

born 1889, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle

born 1892, died 1918, age 25
with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Denis Conan Doyle

born 1909, died 1955, age 45
step-child with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Adrian Conan Doyle

born 1910, died 1970, age 59
step-child with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Lady Lena Bromet

born 1912, died 1997, age 84
step-child with Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Honorary Aide-de-Camp to Queen Elizabeth II

Trivia

Louisa Conan Doyle Family

Louisa Conan Doyle's children:

Louisa Conan Doyle's step-daughter was Lady Lena Bromet Louisa Conan Doyle's daughter was Mary Louise Conan Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's son was Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's step-son was Denis Conan Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's step-son was Adrian Conan Doyle


Louisa Conan Doyle's current partners:

Louisa Conan Doyle's husband was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle


Louisa Conan Doyle's in laws:

Louisa Conan Doyle's brother in law-by-marriage was E. W. Hornung Louisa Conan Doyle's father in law was Charles Altamont Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's mother in law was Mary Josephine Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's grandfather in law was John Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's grandmother in law was Marianne Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's grandfather in law was William Foley Louisa Conan Doyle's grandmother in law was Catherine Foley Louisa Conan Doyle's sister in law was Annette Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's sister in law was Catherine Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's sister in law was Mary Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's sister in law was Lottie Oldham Louisa Conan Doyle's brother in law-by-marriage was Leslie Oldham Louisa Conan Doyle's sister in law was Connie Doyle Hornung Louisa Conan Doyle's brother in law was Innes Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's sister in law-by-marriage was Clara Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's sister in law was Ida Foley Louisa Conan Doyle's brother in law-by-marriage was Nelson Foley Louisa Conan Doyle's sister in law was Bryan Angell Louisa Conan Doyle's brother in law-by-marriage was Cyril Angell Louisa Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's aunt in law was Annette Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's uncle in law was James Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's uncle in law was Richard Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's uncle in law was Henry Doyle Louisa Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's uncle in law was Thomas Foley Louisa Conan Doyle's husband Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's aunt in law was Kate Foley