How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catharina Boreel
Catharina Boreel

Partners of 
Catharina Boreel

Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel

Married

3 children together

12 Apr 1803

Catharina Boreel
Bio Details

Full name

Catharina Anne Boreel

Maiden name

Catharina Fagel

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Thursday 05 Nov 1772

Date of death:

18 Apr 1825

Catharina Boreel

Catharina Anne Boreel

Age

52

Born

Thursday 05 Nov 1772

Died

18 Apr 1825

Catharina Boreel Partner(s) Other Children

Catharina Boreel Children

Margaret Boreel

died 1892
with Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel

William Boreel

born 1804, died 1824, age 19
with Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel

Francis Boreel

born 1806, died 1869, age 62
with Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel

Trivia

Catharina Boreel Family

Catharina Boreel's children:

Catharina Boreel's daughter was Margaret Boreel Catharina Boreel's son was William Boreel Catharina Boreel's son was Francis Boreel


Catharina Boreel's current partners:

Catharina Boreel's husband was Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel


Catharina Boreel's grandchildren:

Catharina Boreel's granddaughter was Agnes Boreel Catharina Boreel's granddaughter was Marie Boreel Catharina Boreel's grandson was Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt Catharina Boreel's grandson was William Boreel Catharina Boreel's grandson was Alfred Boreel Catharina Boreel's grandson was Robert Boreel


Catharina Boreel's great grandchildren:

Catharina Boreel's great granddaughter was Cornelia Boreel Catharina Boreel's great granddaughter was Agnes Boreel Catharina Boreel's great granddaughter was Henrietta Boreel Catharina Boreel's great grandson was Robert Boreel Catharina Boreel's great granddaughter was Florence Boreel Catharina Boreel's great granddaughter was Christine Boreel Catharina Boreel's great grandson was Sir Francis Boreel, 11th Bt Catharina Boreel's great grandson was Sir Alfred Boreel, 12 Bt Catharina Boreel's great granddaughter was Helene Boreel   Catharina Boreel's great great granddaughter was Helen Stevenson Catharina Boreel's great great granddaughter was Edith Wylde Catharina Boreel's great great granddaughter is Florence Boreel Catharina Boreel's great great grandson was Sir Francis Boreel, 13 Bt Catharina Boreel's great great granddaughter was Helene Moltke   Catharina Boreel's 3x great grandson was Mark Stevenson Catharina Boreel's 3x great grandson was James Wylde Catharina Boreel's 3x great granddaughter is Reiniera Boreel Catharina Boreel's 3x great granddaughter is Christina Boreel Catharina Boreel's 3x great granddaughter is Titia Boreel Catharina Boreel's 3x great grandson is Henrik Moltke Catharina Boreel's 3x great grandson is Casper Moltke Catharina Boreel's 3x great granddaughter is Christine Moltke   Catharina Boreel's 4x great grandson is Carl Moltke Catharina Boreel's 4x great grandson is Ditlev Moltke Catharina Boreel's 4x great granddaughter is Elisabeth Moltke Catharina Boreel's 4x great granddaughter is Marisa Moltke Catharina Boreel's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Moltke


Catharina Boreel's in laws:

Catharina Boreel's son in law was Sir William Boreel, 9th Bt Catharina Boreel's daughter in law was Sarah Boreel