How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Boreel
Sarah Boreel

Partners of 
Sarah Boreel

Francis Boreel

Married

3 children together

2 Apr 1834

Sarah Boreel
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Shelburne Boreel

Maiden name

Sarah Langdon

Gender

Female

Date of death:

3 Mar 1895

Sarah Boreel Siblings

Louisa Langdon

Sister

Cecilia Langdon

Sister

Eliza Langdon

Sister

Mary Langdon

Sister

Sarah Boreel

Sarah Shelburne Boreel

Died

3 Mar 1895

Sarah Boreel Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Boreel Children

William Boreel

born 1838, died 1892, age 53
with Francis Boreel

Alfred Boreel

born 1849, died 1912, age 62
with Francis Boreel

Robert Boreel

born 1850, died 1896, age 45
with Francis Boreel

Trivia

Sarah Boreel Family

Sarah Boreel's parents:

Sarah Boreel's father is Walter Langdon Sarah Boreel's mother was Dorothea Langdon


Sarah Boreel's children:

Sarah Boreel's son was William Boreel Sarah Boreel's son was Alfred Boreel Sarah Boreel's son was Robert Boreel


Sarah Boreel's current partners:

Sarah Boreel's husband was Francis Boreel


Sarah Boreel's siblings:

Sarah Boreel's sister is Louisa Langdon Sarah Boreel's sister is Cecilia Langdon Sarah Boreel's sister was Eliza Langdon Sarah Boreel's sister was Mary Langdon


Sarah Boreel's grandparents:

Sarah Boreel's grandfather was John Jacob Astor Sarah Boreel's grandmother was Sarah Astor


Sarah Boreel's great grandparents:

Sarah Boreel's great grandfather was Johann Astor Sarah Boreel's great grandmother was Maria Astor


Sarah Boreel's grandchildren:

Sarah Boreel's grandson was Robert Boreel Sarah Boreel's granddaughter was Florence Boreel Sarah Boreel's granddaughter was Christine Boreel Sarah Boreel's grandson was Sir Francis Boreel, 11th Bt Sarah Boreel's grandson was Sir Alfred Boreel, 12 Bt Sarah Boreel's granddaughter was Helene Boreel


Sarah Boreel's great grandchildren:

Sarah Boreel's great granddaughter was Helen Stevenson Sarah Boreel's great granddaughter was Edith Wylde Sarah Boreel's great granddaughter is Florence Boreel Sarah Boreel's great grandson was Sir Francis Boreel, 13 Bt Sarah Boreel's great granddaughter was Helene Moltke   Sarah Boreel's great great grandson was Mark Stevenson Sarah Boreel's great great grandson was James Wylde Sarah Boreel's great great granddaughter is Reiniera Boreel Sarah Boreel's great great granddaughter is Christina Boreel Sarah Boreel's great great granddaughter is Titia Boreel Sarah Boreel's great great grandson is Henrik Moltke Sarah Boreel's great great grandson is Casper Moltke Sarah Boreel's great great granddaughter is Christine Moltke   Sarah Boreel's 3x great grandson is Carl Moltke Sarah Boreel's 3x great grandson is Ditlev Moltke Sarah Boreel's 3x great granddaughter is Elisabeth Moltke Sarah Boreel's 3x great granddaughter is Marisa Moltke Sarah Boreel's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Moltke


Sarah Boreel's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Boreel's aunt was Magdalen Bristed Sarah Boreel's uncle-by-marriage is John Bristed Sarah Boreel's aunt was Sarah Astor Sarah Boreel's uncle was John Jacob Astor II Sarah Boreel's uncle was William Backhouse Astor Sarah Boreel's aunt-by-marriage is Margaret Astor Sarah Boreel's uncle was Henry Astor Sarah Boreel's aunt was Eliza Astor


Sarah Boreel's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Boreel's great uncle was Henry Astor Sarah Boreel's great uncle is Melchior Astor Sarah Boreel's great uncle was Georg Astor Sarah Boreel's great uncle was Johann Astor


Sarah Boreel's cousins:

Sarah Boreel's cousin was John Bentzon Sarah Boreel's cousin is Sarah Bentzon Sarah Boreel's cousin was Charles Bristed Sarah Boreel's cousin was Emily Ward Sarah Boreel's cousin was John Jacob Astor III Sarah Boreel's cousin was Laura Astor Sarah Boreel's cousin was Mary Carey Sarah Boreel's cousin was William Backhouse Astor Jr Sarah Boreel's cousin was Henry Astor Sarah Boreel's cousin was Sarah Astor


Sarah Boreel's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was John Jacob Astor IV Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was Margaret Chanler Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was Son Of Sam Ward Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was Margaret de Stuers Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was Emily Astor Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was Helen Roosevelt Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Astor Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed was Caroline Astor Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed is Joseph Astor Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed is George Astor Sarah Boreel's first cousin once removed is William Astor


Sarah Boreel's in laws:

Sarah Boreel's father in law was Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel Sarah Boreel's mother in law was Catharina Boreel Sarah Boreel's sister in law was Margaret Boreel Sarah Boreel's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir William Boreel, 9th Bt Sarah Boreel's brother in law was William Boreel Sarah Boreel's son in law was Mary Boreel Sarah Boreel's daughter in law was Florence Boreel