How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothea Langdon
Dorothea Langdon

Partners of 
Dorothea Langdon

Walter Langdon

Married

5 children together

1813 (ca.)

Dorothea Langdon
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothea Langdon

Maiden name

Dorothea Astor

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1795

Date of death:

1853

Dorothea Langdon Siblings

Magdalen Bristed

Sister

Sarah Astor

Sister

John Jacob Astor II

Brother

William Backhouse Astor

Brother

Henry Astor

Brother

Eliza Astor

Sister

Dorothea Langdon

Dorothea Langdon

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1795

Died

1853

Dorothea Langdon Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothea Langdon Children

Sarah Boreel

died 1895
with Walter Langdon

Louisa Langdon

with Walter Langdon

Cecilia Langdon

with Walter Langdon

Eliza Langdon

born 1818, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Walter Langdon

Mary Langdon

born 1826, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Walter Langdon

Trivia

Dorothea Langdon Family

Dorothea Langdon's parents:

Dorothea Langdon's father was John Jacob Astor Dorothea Langdon's mother was Sarah Astor


Dorothea Langdon's children:

Dorothea Langdon's daughter was Sarah Boreel Dorothea Langdon's daughter is Louisa Langdon Dorothea Langdon's daughter is Cecilia Langdon Dorothea Langdon's daughter was Eliza Langdon Dorothea Langdon's daughter was Mary Langdon


Dorothea Langdon's current partners:

Dorothea Langdon's husband was Walter Langdon


Dorothea Langdon's siblings:

Dorothea Langdon's sister was Magdalen Bristed Dorothea Langdon's sister was Sarah Astor Dorothea Langdon's brother was John Jacob Astor II Dorothea Langdon's brother was William Backhouse Astor Dorothea Langdon's brother was Henry Astor Dorothea Langdon's sister was Eliza Astor


Dorothea Langdon's nieces and nephews:

Dorothea Langdon's nephew was John Bentzon Dorothea Langdon's niece is Sarah Bentzon Dorothea Langdon's nephew was Charles Bristed Dorothea Langdon's niece was Emily Ward Dorothea Langdon's nephew was John Jacob Astor III Dorothea Langdon's niece was Laura Astor Dorothea Langdon's niece was Mary Carey Dorothea Langdon's nephew was William Backhouse Astor Jr Dorothea Langdon's nephew was Henry Astor Dorothea Langdon's niece was Sarah Astor


Dorothea Langdon's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Dorothea Langdon's great nephew was John Jacob Astor IV Dorothea Langdon's great niece was Margaret Chanler Dorothea Langdon's great nephew was Son Of Sam Ward Dorothea Langdon's great nephew was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Dorothea Langdon's great nephew was Margaret de Stuers Dorothea Langdon's great niece was Emily Astor Dorothea Langdon's great niece was Helen Roosevelt Dorothea Langdon's great niece was Charlotte Astor Dorothea Langdon's great niece was Caroline Astor


Dorothea Langdon's grandparents:

Dorothea Langdon's grandfather was Johann Astor Dorothea Langdon's grandmother was Maria Astor


Dorothea Langdon's grandchildren:

Dorothea Langdon's grandson was William Boreel Dorothea Langdon's grandson was Alfred Boreel Dorothea Langdon's grandson was Robert Boreel


Dorothea Langdon's great grandchildren:

Dorothea Langdon's great grandson was Robert Boreel Dorothea Langdon's great granddaughter was Florence Boreel Dorothea Langdon's great granddaughter was Christine Boreel Dorothea Langdon's great grandson was Sir Francis Boreel, 11th Bt Dorothea Langdon's great grandson was Sir Alfred Boreel, 12 Bt Dorothea Langdon's great granddaughter was Helene Boreel   Dorothea Langdon's great great granddaughter was Helen Stevenson Dorothea Langdon's great great granddaughter was Edith Wylde Dorothea Langdon's great great granddaughter is Florence Boreel Dorothea Langdon's great great grandson was Sir Francis Boreel, 13 Bt Dorothea Langdon's great great granddaughter was Helene Moltke   Dorothea Langdon's 3x great grandson was Mark Stevenson Dorothea Langdon's 3x great grandson was James Wylde Dorothea Langdon's 3x great granddaughter is Reiniera Boreel Dorothea Langdon's 3x great granddaughter is Christina Boreel Dorothea Langdon's 3x great granddaughter is Titia Boreel Dorothea Langdon's 3x great grandson is Henrik Moltke Dorothea Langdon's 3x great grandson is Casper Moltke Dorothea Langdon's 3x great granddaughter is Christine Moltke   Dorothea Langdon's 4x great grandson is Carl Moltke Dorothea Langdon's 4x great grandson is Ditlev Moltke Dorothea Langdon's 4x great granddaughter is Elisabeth Moltke Dorothea Langdon's 4x great granddaughter is Marisa Moltke Dorothea Langdon's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Moltke


Dorothea Langdon's uncles and aunts:

Dorothea Langdon's uncle was Henry Astor Dorothea Langdon's aunt-by-marriage is Dorothy Astor Dorothea Langdon's uncle is Melchior Astor Dorothea Langdon's uncle was Georg Astor Dorothea Langdon's uncle was Johann Astor


Dorothea Langdon's cousins:

Dorothea Langdon's cousin is Joseph Astor Dorothea Langdon's cousin is George Astor Dorothea Langdon's cousin is William Astor


Dorothea Langdon's in laws:

Dorothea Langdon's son in law was Francis Boreel