How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Magdalen Bristed
Magdalen Bristed

Partners of 
Magdalen Bristed

Adrian Bentzon

Divorced

2 children together

married 1807
divorce 1819

John Bristed

Married

1 child together

Magdalen Bristed
Bio Details

Full name

Magdalen Bristed

Maiden name

Magdalen Astor

Also known as

Magdalen Bentzon

Gender

Female

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1788

Date of death:

1832

Magdalen Bristed Siblings

Sarah Astor

Sister

John Jacob Astor II

Brother

William Backhouse Astor

Brother

Dorothea Langdon

Sister

Henry Astor

Brother

Eliza Astor

Sister

Magdalen Bristed

Magdalen Bristed

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1788

Died

1832

Magdalen Bristed Partner(s) Other Children

Magdalen Bristed Children

John Bentzon

deceased
with Adrian Bentzon

Sarah Bentzon

with Adrian Bentzon

Charles Bristed

born 1822 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with John Bristed

Trivia

Magdalen Bristed Family

Magdalen Bristed's parents:

Magdalen Bristed's father was John Jacob Astor Magdalen Bristed's mother was Sarah Astor


Magdalen Bristed's children:

Magdalen Bristed's son was John Bentzon Magdalen Bristed's daughter is Sarah Bentzon Magdalen Bristed's son was Charles Bristed


Magdalen Bristed's current partners:

Magdalen Bristed's husband was John Bristed


Magdalen Bristed's former partners:

Magdalen Bristed's former husband is Adrian Bentzon


Magdalen Bristed's siblings:

Magdalen Bristed's sister was Sarah Astor Magdalen Bristed's brother was John Jacob Astor II Magdalen Bristed's brother was William Backhouse Astor Magdalen Bristed's sister was Dorothea Langdon Magdalen Bristed's brother was Henry Astor Magdalen Bristed's sister was Eliza Astor


Magdalen Bristed's nieces and nephews:

Magdalen Bristed's niece was Emily Ward Magdalen Bristed's nephew was John Jacob Astor III Magdalen Bristed's niece was Laura Astor Magdalen Bristed's niece was Mary Carey Magdalen Bristed's nephew was William Backhouse Astor Jr Magdalen Bristed's nephew was Henry Astor Magdalen Bristed's niece was Sarah Astor Magdalen Bristed's niece was Sarah Boreel Magdalen Bristed's niece is Louisa Langdon Magdalen Bristed's niece is Cecilia Langdon Magdalen Bristed's niece was Eliza Langdon Magdalen Bristed's niece was Mary Langdon


Magdalen Bristed's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Magdalen Bristed's great nephew was John Jacob Astor IV Magdalen Bristed's great niece was Margaret Chanler Magdalen Bristed's great nephew was Son Of Sam Ward Magdalen Bristed's great nephew was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Magdalen Bristed's great nephew was Margaret de Stuers Magdalen Bristed's great niece was Emily Astor Magdalen Bristed's great niece was Helen Roosevelt Magdalen Bristed's great niece was Charlotte Astor Magdalen Bristed's great niece was Caroline Astor Magdalen Bristed's great nephew was William Boreel Magdalen Bristed's great nephew was Alfred Boreel Magdalen Bristed's great nephew was Robert Boreel


Magdalen Bristed's grandparents:

Magdalen Bristed's grandfather was Johann Astor Magdalen Bristed's grandmother was Maria Astor


Magdalen Bristed's uncles and aunts:

Magdalen Bristed's uncle was Henry Astor Magdalen Bristed's aunt-by-marriage is Dorothy Astor Magdalen Bristed's uncle is Melchior Astor Magdalen Bristed's uncle was Georg Astor Magdalen Bristed's uncle was Johann Astor


Magdalen Bristed's cousins:

Magdalen Bristed's cousin is Joseph Astor Magdalen Bristed's cousin is George Astor Magdalen Bristed's cousin is William Astor