How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Juliana Rothschild
Juliana Rothschild

Partners of 
Juliana Rothschild

Baron Mayer Rothschild

Married

1 child together

1850

Juliana Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Juliana Rothschild

Maiden name

Juliana Cohen

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1831

Date of death:

9 Mar 1877

Juliana Rothschild

Juliana Rothschild

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1831

Died

9 Mar 1877

Juliana Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Juliana Rothschild Children

Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery

born 1851, died 1890, age 39
with Baron Mayer Rothschild

Richest woman in Britain.

Trivia

Juliana Rothschild Family

Juliana Rothschild's parents:

Juliana Rothschild's father is Isaac Cohen


Juliana Rothschild's children:

Juliana Rothschild's daughter was Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery


Juliana Rothschild's current partners:

Juliana Rothschild's husband was Baron Mayer Rothschild


Juliana Rothschild's grandchildren:

Juliana Rothschild's granddaughter was Margaret Primrose Juliana Rothschild's granddaughter was Sybil Primrose Juliana Rothschild's grandson was Albert Primrose, 6th Earl of Rosebery Juliana Rothschild's grandson was Neil Primrose


Juliana Rothschild's great grandchildren:

Juliana Rothschild's great granddaughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax   Juliana Rothschild's great great grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax


Juliana Rothschild's in laws:

Juliana Rothschild's son in law was Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery Juliana Rothschild's father in law was Nathan Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's mother in law was Hannah Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's grandfather in law was Mayer Amschel Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's grandmother in law was Gutie Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's sister in law was Charlotte Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Anselm Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's brother in law was Baron Lionel de Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Charlotte de Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's brother in law was Anthony Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Louisa Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's brother in law was Nathaniel Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Charlotte Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's sister in law was Hannah Fitzroy Juliana Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Henry Fitzroy Juliana Rothschild's sister in law was Louise Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt in law was Jeannette Worms Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Benedict Moses Worms Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle in law was Amschel Mayer von Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Eva Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle in law was Salomon Mayer Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Caroline Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt in law was Isabella Sichel Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Bernard Judah Sichel Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt in law was Babette Beyfus Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Sigmund Beyfus Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle in law was Carl Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Adelheid Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt in law was Julie Beyfus Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Meyer Beyfus Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt in law was Henrietta Montefiore Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Abraham Montefiore Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's uncle in law was James Rothschild Juliana Rothschild's husband Baron Mayer Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Betty Rothschild