How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Germaine Rothschild
Germaine Rothschild

Partners of 
Germaine Rothschild

Edouard Rothschild

Married

4 children together

1 Mar 1905

Germaine Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Germaine Alice Rothschild

Maiden name

Germaine Alice Halphen

Gender

Female

Age

91 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Date of death:

1975

Germaine Rothschild

Germaine Alice Rothschild

Age

91 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

1975

Germaine Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Germaine Rothschild Children

Alphonse de Rothschild

born 1906, died 1911, age 5 (approx.)
with Edouard Rothschild

Guy de Rothschild

born 1909, died 2007, age 98 (approx.)
with Edouard Rothschild

Jacqueline Piatigorsky

born 1911, died 2012, age 101 (approx.)
with Edouard Rothschild

Bethsabee Bloomingdale

born 1914, died 1999, age 84
with Edouard Rothschild

Patron of the Arts

Trivia

Germaine Rothschild Family

Germaine Rothschild's children:

Germaine Rothschild's son was Alphonse de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's son was Guy de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's daughter was Jacqueline Piatigorsky Germaine Rothschild's daughter was Bethsabee Bloomingdale


Germaine Rothschild's current partners:

Germaine Rothschild's husband was Edouard Rothschild


Germaine Rothschild's grandchildren:

Germaine Rothschild's grandson is David de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's grandson is Edouard de Rothschild


Germaine Rothschild's great grandchildren:

Germaine Rothschild's great granddaughter is Lavinia de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's great granddaughter is Stephanie de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's great granddaughter is Alexandre de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's great granddaughter is Louise de Rothschild


Germaine Rothschild's in laws:

Germaine Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Baron Albert de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Baron Ferdinand Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's uncle in law was Alfred de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's father in law was Alphonse Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's mother in law was Leonora Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's grandfather in law was James Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's grandmother in law was Betty Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's grandfather in law was Baron Lionel de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's grandmother in law was Charlotte de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's sister in law was Bettina de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's brother in law was Rene Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's sister in law was Beatrice Ephrussi Germaine Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Maurice Ephrussi Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's aunt in law was Charlotte Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Nathaniel Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's uncle in law was Gustave Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Cecile Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's uncle in law was Salomon James Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's uncle in law was Edmond Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Adelheid Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's aunt in law was Evelina Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's uncle in law was Natty Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Emma de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's uncle in law was Leopold de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's husband Edouard Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Marie de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's daughter in law was Marie Helene de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's son in law was Grigor Piatigorsky


Germaine Rothschild's former in laws:

Germaine Rothschild's former daughter in law was Alix de Rothschild Germaine Rothschild's former son in law was Robert Calmann-Levy Germaine Rothschild's former son in law was Donald Bloomingdale