How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cecile Rothschild
Cecile Rothschild

Partners of 
Cecile Rothschild

Gustave Rothschild

Married

6 children together

1859

Cecile Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Cecile Rothschild

Maiden name

Cecile Anspach

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1840

Date of death:

1912

Cecile Rothschild

Cecile Rothschild

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1840

Died

1912

Cecile Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Cecile Rothschild Children

Octave Rothschild

born 1860, died 1860, age under a year old (approx.)
with Gustave Rothschild

Zoe Lambert

born 1863, died 1916, age 53 (approx.)
with Gustave Rothschild

Aline Rothschild, Lady Sassoon

born 1863, died 1909, age 46 (approx.)
with Gustave Rothschild

Bertha Leonina

born 1870, died 1906, age 36 (approx.)
with Gustave Rothschild

Andre Rothschild

born 1874, died 1877, age 3 (approx.)
with Gustave Rothschild

Robert De Rothschild

born 1880, died 1946, age 66 (approx.)
with Gustave Rothschild

Trivia

Cecile Rothschild Family

Cecile Rothschild's children:

Cecile Rothschild's son was Octave Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's daughter was Zoe Lambert Cecile Rothschild's daughter was Aline Rothschild, Lady Sassoon Cecile Rothschild's daughter was Bertha Leonina Cecile Rothschild's son was Andre Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's son was Robert De Rothschild


Cecile Rothschild's current partners:

Cecile Rothschild's husband was Gustave Rothschild


Cecile Rothschild's grandchildren:

Cecile Rothschild's grandson was Philip Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's granddaughter was Sybil Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's granddaughter was Diane Benvenuti Cecile Rothschild's grandson was Alain Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's granddaughter was Cecile Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's grandson was Elie de Rothschild


Cecile Rothschild's great grandchildren:

Cecile Rothschild's great granddaughter is Beatrice Rosenberg Cecile Rothschild's great grandson is Eric de Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's great grandson is Robert de Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's great grandson is Nathaniel Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's great granddaughter is Nelly Munthe Cecile Rothschild's great granddaughter is Gustava Leland   Cecile Rothschild's great great grandson is James de Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's great great granddaughter is Saskia de Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's great great grandson is Pietro de Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's great great grandson is Raphael Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's great great granddaughter is Esther Rothschild


Cecile Rothschild's in laws:

Cecile Rothschild's father in law was James Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's mother in law was Betty Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's grandfather in law was Mayer Amschel Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's grandmother in law was Gutie Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's grandfather in law was Salomon Mayer Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's grandmother in law was Caroline Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's sister in law was Charlotte Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Nathaniel Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's brother in law was Alphonse Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Leonora Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's brother in law was Salomon James Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's brother in law was Edmond Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Adelheid Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt in law was Jeannette Worms Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Benedict Moses Worms Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle in law was Amschel Mayer von Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Eva Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle in law was Salomon Mayer Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Caroline Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle in law was Nathan Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Hannah Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt in law was Isabella Sichel Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Bernard Judah Sichel Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt in law was Babette Beyfus Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Sigmund Beyfus Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle in law was Carl Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Adelheid Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt in law was Julie Beyfus Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Meyer Beyfus Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt in law was Henrietta Montefiore Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Abraham Montefiore Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's uncle in law was Anselm Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's husband Gustave Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Rothschild Cecile Rothschild's son in law was Baron Leon Lambert Cecile Rothschild's son in law was Sir Edward Sassoon, 2nd Baronet Cecile Rothschild's son in law was Baron Emmanuel Leonino Cecile Rothschild's daughter in law was Nelly De Rothschild,