How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lilias Edith Gordon
Lilias Edith Gordon

Partners of 
Lilias Edith Gordon

Sir Eyre Gordon

Married

2 children together

30 Jul 1912

Lilias Edith Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Lilias Edith Gordon

Maiden name

Lilias Edith Napier

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Jan 1892

Date of death:

3 Jun 1933

Lilias Edith Gordon Siblings

Marian Ellen Westoll

Sister

John Napier

Brother

Lilias Edith Gordon

Lilias Edith Gordon

Age

41

Born

Sunday 03 Jan 1892

Died

3 Jun 1933

Lilias Edith Gordon Partner(s) Other Children

Lilias Edith Gordon Children

Patricia Lilias Pugh

born 1915, died 2006, age 91
with Sir Eyre Gordon

John Gordon

born 1917, died 1941, age 23
with Sir Eyre Gordon

Trivia

Lilias Edith Gordon Family

Lilias Edith Gordon's parents:

Lilias Edith Gordon's father was Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Lilias Edith Gordon's mother was Marianne Napier Lilias Edith Gordon's step-mother was Mary Adelaide Napier


Lilias Edith Gordon's children:

Lilias Edith Gordon's daughter was Patricia Lilias Pugh Lilias Edith Gordon's son was John Gordon


Lilias Edith Gordon's current partners:

Lilias Edith Gordon's husband was Sir Eyre Gordon


Lilias Edith Gordon's siblings:

Lilias Edith Gordon's sister was Marian Ellen Westoll Lilias Edith Gordon's brother was John Napier


Lilias Edith Gordon's grandparents:

Lilias Edith Gordon's grandfather was John Warren Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's grandmother was Anne Napier-Clavering


Lilias Edith Gordon's grandchildren:

Lilias Edith Gordon's granddaughter is Patricia Ann Mytton Lilias Edith Gordon's granddaughter is Veronica Marion Pugh Lilias Edith Gordon's grandson is Archibald Gordon-Pugh


Lilias Edith Gordon's great grandchildren:

Lilias Edith Gordon's great granddaughter is Serena Mytton


Lilias Edith Gordon's uncles and aunts:

Lilias Edith Gordon's uncle was Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's aunt-by-marriage was Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's uncle was Francis Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's uncle-by-marriage is Elizabeth Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's uncle was Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's uncle was Claude Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Napier-Clavering


Lilias Edith Gordon's cousins:

Lilias Edith Gordon's cousin was Alan Napier Lilias Edith Gordon's cousin was Hélène Margaret Maltby Lilias Edith Gordon's cousin was Noel Warren Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's cousin was Mark Napier Lilias Edith Gordon's cousin was Molly Napier-Clavering


Lilias Edith Gordon's first cousins once removed:

Lilias Edith Gordon's first cousin once removed is Ann Margaret Maltby Lilias Edith Gordon's first cousin once removed is Barbara Hastilow Lilias Edith Gordon's first cousin once removed was Diana Margaret Todd Lilias Edith Gordon's first cousin once removed was James Napier-Clavering Lilias Edith Gordon's first cousin once removed was Ruth Lumley-Smith Lilias Edith Gordon's first cousin once removed was Julyan Mulock Lilias Edith Gordon's first cousin once removed is Jennifer Nichols


Lilias Edith Gordon's in laws:

Lilias Edith Gordon's son in law is Archibald Arundel Pugh