How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Adelaide Napier
Mary Adelaide Napier

Partners of 
Mary Adelaide Napier

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

Married

9 Apr 1941

Mary Adelaide Napier
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Adelaide Napier

Maiden name

Mary Adelaide Landsberg

Gender

Female

Date of death:

8 May 1991

Mary Adelaide Napier

Mary Adelaide Napier

Died

8 May 1991

Mary Adelaide Napier Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Adelaide Napier Children

Lilias Edith Gordon

born 1892, died 1933, age 41
step-child with Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

Marian Ellen Westoll

born 1893, died 1969, age 75 (approx.)
step-child with Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

John Napier

born 1898, died 1996, age 97
step-child with Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

Trivia

Mary Adelaide Napier Family

Mary Adelaide Napier's children:

Mary Adelaide Napier's step-daughter was Lilias Edith Gordon Mary Adelaide Napier's step-daughter was Marian Ellen Westoll Mary Adelaide Napier's step-son was John Napier


Mary Adelaide Napier's current partners:

Mary Adelaide Napier's husband was Captain Arthur Lenox Napier


Mary Adelaide Napier's in laws:

Mary Adelaide Napier's father in law was John Warren Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's mother in law was Anne Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's brother in law was Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's sister in law-by-marriage was Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's brother in law was Francis Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's brother in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's brother in law was Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's sister in law-by-marriage was Clarissa Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's brother in law was Claude Napier-Clavering Mary Adelaide Napier's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Napier-Clavering