How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier
Partners of 
Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

Age

82

Born

Thursday 03 Dec 1863

Died

13 Dec 1945

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier
Bio Details

Full name

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

Also known as

Arthur Lenox Napier-Clavering

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Dec 1863

Date of death:

13 Dec 1945

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Siblings

Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering

Brother

Francis Napier-Clavering

Brother

Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering

Brother

Claude Napier-Clavering

Brother

Partners of 
Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

Mary Adelaide Napier

Married

9 Apr 1941

Marianne Napier

Married

3 children together

15 Oct 1890

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Children

Lilias Edith Gordon

born 1892, died 1933, age 41
with Marianne Napier

Marian Ellen Westoll

born 1893, died 1969, age 75 (approx.)
with Marianne Napier

John Napier

born 1898, died 1996, age 97
with Marianne Napier

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Family

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's parents:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's father was John Warren Napier-Clavering Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's mother was Anne Napier-Clavering


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's children:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's daughter was Lilias Edith Gordon Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's daughter was Marian Ellen Westoll Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's son was John Napier


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's current partners:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's wife was Mary Adelaide Napier Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's wife was Marianne Napier


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's siblings:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's brother was Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's brother was Francis Napier-Clavering Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's brother was Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's brother was Claude Napier-Clavering


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's nieces and nephews:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's nephew was Alan Napier Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's niece was Hélène Margaret Maltby Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's nephew was Noel Warren Napier-Clavering Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's nephew was Mark Napier Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's niece was Molly Napier-Clavering


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great niece is Ann Margaret Maltby Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great niece is Barbara Hastilow Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great niece was Diana Margaret Todd Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great nephew was James Napier-Clavering Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great niece was Ruth Lumley-Smith Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great niece was Julyan Mulock Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great niece is Jennifer Nichols


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's grandchildren:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's granddaughter was Patricia Lilias Pugh Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's grandson was John Gordon


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great grandchildren:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great granddaughter is Patricia Ann Mytton Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great granddaughter is Veronica Marion Pugh Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great grandson is Archibald Gordon-Pugh   Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's great great granddaughter is Serena Mytton


Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's in laws:

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's son in law was Sir Eyre Gordon Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's son in law was James Westoll Captain Arthur Lenox Napier's daughter in law was Grace Napier