How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering
Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering

Partners of 
Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering

Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering

Married

1 child together

24 Oct 1899

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering

Maiden name

Margaret Nevile Reid

Gender

Female

Date of death:

4 Feb 1950

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering

Died

4 Feb 1950

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering Children

Hélène Margaret Maltby

born 1900, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering

Trivia

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering Family

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's children:

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's daughter was Hélène Margaret Maltby


Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's current partners:

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's husband was Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering


Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's grandchildren:

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's granddaughter is Ann Margaret Maltby Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's granddaughter is Barbara Hastilow


Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's great grandchildren:

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's great grandson is Alexander Michael Hastilow Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's great grandson is David Napier Hastilow


Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's in laws:

Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's father in law was John Warren Napier-Clavering Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's mother in law was Anne Napier-Clavering Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's brother in law was Francis Napier-Clavering Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's brother in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth Napier-Clavering Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's brother in law was Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's sister in law-by-marriage was Clarissa Napier-Clavering Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's brother in law was Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's sister in law-by-marriage was Marianne Napier Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Adelaide Napier Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's brother in law was Claude Napier-Clavering Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Napier-Clavering Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering's son in law was Christopher Michael Maltby