How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Napier-Clavering
Anne Napier-Clavering

Partners of 
Anne Napier-Clavering

John Warren Napier-Clavering

Married

5 children together

30 Sep 1857

Anne Napier-Clavering
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Maria Margaret Helen Napier-Clavering

Maiden name

Anna Maria Margaret Helen Hunter

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2 Feb 1900

Anne Napier-Clavering

Anna Maria Margaret Helen Napier-Clavering

Died

2 Feb 1900

Anne Napier-Clavering Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Napier-Clavering Children

Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering

born 1858, died 1931, age 73
with John Warren Napier-Clavering

Francis Napier-Clavering

born 1859, died 1937, age 77
with John Warren Napier-Clavering

Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering

born 1861, died 1935, age 74
with John Warren Napier-Clavering

Captain Arthur Lenox Napier

born 1863, died 1945, age 82
with John Warren Napier-Clavering

Claude Napier-Clavering

born 1869, died 1938, age 69
with John Warren Napier-Clavering

Trivia

Anne Napier-Clavering Family

Anne Napier-Clavering's children:

Anne Napier-Clavering's son was Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering Anne Napier-Clavering's son was Francis Napier-Clavering Anne Napier-Clavering's son was Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering Anne Napier-Clavering's son was Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Anne Napier-Clavering's son was Claude Napier-Clavering


Anne Napier-Clavering's current partners:

Anne Napier-Clavering's husband was John Warren Napier-Clavering


Anne Napier-Clavering's grandchildren:

Anne Napier-Clavering's grandson was Alan Napier Anne Napier-Clavering's granddaughter was Hélène Margaret Maltby Anne Napier-Clavering's grandson was Noel Warren Napier-Clavering Anne Napier-Clavering's granddaughter was Lilias Edith Gordon Anne Napier-Clavering's granddaughter was Marian Ellen Westoll Anne Napier-Clavering's grandson was John Napier Anne Napier-Clavering's grandson was Mark Napier Anne Napier-Clavering's granddaughter was Molly Napier-Clavering


Anne Napier-Clavering's great grandchildren:

Anne Napier-Clavering's great granddaughter is Ann Margaret Maltby Anne Napier-Clavering's great granddaughter is Barbara Hastilow Anne Napier-Clavering's great granddaughter was Diana Margaret Todd Anne Napier-Clavering's great grandson was James Napier-Clavering Anne Napier-Clavering's great granddaughter was Patricia Lilias Pugh Anne Napier-Clavering's great grandson was John Gordon Anne Napier-Clavering's great granddaughter was Ruth Lumley-Smith Anne Napier-Clavering's great granddaughter was Julyan Mulock Anne Napier-Clavering's great granddaughter is Jennifer Nichols   Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Alexander Michael Hastilow Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is David Napier Hastilow Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Michael Todd Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is David Matthew Todd Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Philip Napier Todd Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Brian William Todd Anne Napier-Clavering's great great granddaughter is Patricia Ann Mytton Anne Napier-Clavering's great great granddaughter is Veronica Marion Pugh Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Archibald Gordon-Pugh Anne Napier-Clavering's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Lumley-Smith Anne Napier-Clavering's great great granddaughter was Sarah Gabriel Lumley-Smith Anne Napier-Clavering's great great granddaughter is Jane Lumley-Smith Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Richard Cawthra Mulock Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Julian Napier Mulock Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Mark Ettrick Mulock Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is Nigel Falcon Mulock Anne Napier-Clavering's great great granddaughter was Christie Jameyson Anne Napier-Clavering's great great grandson is David Nichols   Anne Napier-Clavering's 3x great granddaughter is Jenna Lauren Todd Anne Napier-Clavering's 3x great granddaughter is Serena Mytton Anne Napier-Clavering's 3x great grandson is Jonathan Mulock Anne Napier-Clavering's 3x great grandson is Geoffrey Mulock Anne Napier-Clavering's 3x great grandson is Travis Napier Nichols Anne Napier-Clavering's 3x great grandson is Tyler Koehring Nichols


Anne Napier-Clavering's in laws:

Anne Napier-Clavering's daughter in law was Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering Anne Napier-Clavering's son in law is Elizabeth Napier-Clavering Anne Napier-Clavering's daughter in law was Clarissa Napier-Clavering Anne Napier-Clavering's daughter in law was Mary Adelaide Napier Anne Napier-Clavering's daughter in law was Marianne Napier Anne Napier-Clavering's daughter in law was Mary Napier-Clavering