How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Lumley-Smith
Ruth Lumley-Smith

Partners of 
Ruth Lumley-Smith

Captain Timothy Algernon Lumley-Smith

Married

3 children together

12 Feb 1944

Ruth Lumley-Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Lumley-Smith

Maiden name

Ruth Napier

Gender

Female

Date of death:

7 Sep 1996

Ruth Lumley-Smith Siblings

Julyan Mulock

Sister

Ruth Lumley-Smith

Ruth Lumley-Smith

Died

7 Sep 1996

Ruth Lumley-Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Lumley-Smith Children

Elizabeth Lumley-Smith

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)
with Captain Timothy Algernon Lumley-Smith

Sarah Gabriel Lumley-Smith

born 1949, died 2004, age 55 (approx.)
with Captain Timothy Algernon Lumley-Smith

Jane Lumley-Smith

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Captain Timothy Algernon Lumley-Smith

Trivia

Ruth Lumley-Smith Family

Ruth Lumley-Smith's parents:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's father was Mark Napier Ruth Lumley-Smith's mother was Elizabeth Napier


Ruth Lumley-Smith's children:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's daughter is Elizabeth Lumley-Smith Ruth Lumley-Smith's daughter was Sarah Gabriel Lumley-Smith Ruth Lumley-Smith's daughter is Jane Lumley-Smith


Ruth Lumley-Smith's current partners:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's husband was Captain Timothy Algernon Lumley-Smith


Ruth Lumley-Smith's siblings:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's sister was Julyan Mulock


Ruth Lumley-Smith's nieces and nephews:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's nephew is Richard Cawthra Mulock Ruth Lumley-Smith's nephew is Julian Napier Mulock Ruth Lumley-Smith's nephew is Mark Ettrick Mulock Ruth Lumley-Smith's nephew is Nigel Falcon Mulock


Ruth Lumley-Smith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's great nephew is Jonathan Mulock Ruth Lumley-Smith's great nephew is Geoffrey Mulock


Ruth Lumley-Smith's grandparents:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's grandfather was Sir Samuel Squire Sprigge Ruth Lumley-Smith's grandfather was Claude Napier-Clavering Ruth Lumley-Smith's grandmother was Mary Napier-Clavering


Ruth Lumley-Smith's great grandparents:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's great grandfather was William Kenrick Ruth Lumley-Smith's great grandmother was Mary Kenrick Ruth Lumley-Smith's great grandfather was John Warren Napier-Clavering Ruth Lumley-Smith's great grandmother was Anne Napier-Clavering   Ruth Lumley-Smith's great great grandfather was Joseph Chamberlain Ruth Lumley-Smith's great great grandmother was Caroline Chamberlain


Ruth Lumley-Smith's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's uncle was Alan Napier Ruth Lumley-Smith's aunt was Molly Napier-Clavering Ruth Lumley-Smith's aunt-by-marriage is Nan Pethybridge


Ruth Lumley-Smith's great uncles and aunts:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's great uncle was Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering Ruth Lumley-Smith's great uncle was Francis Napier-Clavering Ruth Lumley-Smith's great uncle was Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering Ruth Lumley-Smith's great uncle was Captain Arthur Lenox Napier


Ruth Lumley-Smith's cousins:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's cousin is Jennifer Nichols


Ruth Lumley-Smith's first cousins once removed:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's first cousin once removed was Christie Jameyson Ruth Lumley-Smith's first cousin once removed is David Nichols Ruth Lumley-Smith's first cousin once removed was Hélène Margaret Maltby Ruth Lumley-Smith's first cousin once removed was Noel Warren Napier-Clavering Ruth Lumley-Smith's first cousin once removed was Lilias Edith Gordon Ruth Lumley-Smith's first cousin once removed was Marian Ellen Westoll Ruth Lumley-Smith's first cousin once removed was John Napier


Ruth Lumley-Smith's second cousins:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's second cousin is Ann Margaret Maltby Ruth Lumley-Smith's second cousin is Barbara Hastilow Ruth Lumley-Smith's second cousin was Diana Margaret Todd Ruth Lumley-Smith's second cousin was James Napier-Clavering Ruth Lumley-Smith's second cousin was Patricia Lilias Pugh Ruth Lumley-Smith's second cousin was John Gordon


Ruth Lumley-Smith's in laws:

Ruth Lumley-Smith's father in law was Major Sir Thomas Gabriel Lumley Lumley-Smith