How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Napier
Elizabeth Napier

Partners of 
Elizabeth Napier

Mark Napier

Divorced

2 children together

married 23 Jul 1921
divorce 1945

Elizabeth Napier
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Napier

Maiden name

Elizabeth Sprigge

Also known as

Elizabeth Napier-Clavering

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1974

Elizabeth Napier

Elizabeth Napier

Died

1974

Elizabeth Napier Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Napier Children

Ruth Lumley-Smith

died 1996
with Mark Napier

Julyan Mulock

born 1922 (ca.), died 2005, age 83 (approx.)
with Mark Napier

Trivia

Elizabeth Napier Family

Elizabeth Napier's parents:

Elizabeth Napier's father was Sir Samuel Squire Sprigge


Elizabeth Napier's children:

Elizabeth Napier's daughter was Ruth Lumley-Smith Elizabeth Napier's daughter was Julyan Mulock


Elizabeth Napier's former partners:

Elizabeth Napier's former husband was Mark Napier


Elizabeth Napier's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Napier's granddaughter is Elizabeth Lumley-Smith Elizabeth Napier's granddaughter was Sarah Gabriel Lumley-Smith Elizabeth Napier's granddaughter is Jane Lumley-Smith Elizabeth Napier's grandson is Richard Cawthra Mulock Elizabeth Napier's grandson is Julian Napier Mulock Elizabeth Napier's grandson is Mark Ettrick Mulock Elizabeth Napier's grandson is Nigel Falcon Mulock


Elizabeth Napier's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Napier's great grandson is Jonathan Mulock Elizabeth Napier's great grandson is Geoffrey Mulock


Elizabeth Napier's in laws:

Elizabeth Napier's son in law was Captain Timothy Algernon Lumley-Smith Elizabeth Napier's son in law was Cawthra Falconbridge Mulock


Elizabeth Napier's former in laws:

Elizabeth Napier's former brother in law was Alan Napier Elizabeth Napier's former father in law was Claude Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former mother in law was Mary Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former grandfather in law was John Warren Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former grandmother in law was Anne Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former grandfather in law was William Kenrick Elizabeth Napier's former grandmother in law was Mary Kenrick Elizabeth Napier's former sister in law was Molly Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former husband Mark Napier's uncle in law was Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former husband Mark Napier's aunt-by-marriage was Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former husband Mark Napier's uncle in law was Francis Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former husband Mark Napier's uncle-by-marriage is Elizabeth Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former husband Mark Napier's uncle in law was Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former husband Mark Napier's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Napier-Clavering Elizabeth Napier's former husband Mark Napier's uncle in law was Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Elizabeth Napier's former husband Mark Napier's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Adelaide Napier