How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Vere Chamberlain
Anne Vere Chamberlain

Partners of 
Anne Vere Chamberlain

Neville Chamberlain

Married

2 children together

1911

Anne Vere Chamberlain
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Vere Chamberlain

Maiden name

Anne Vere Cole

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1882

Date of death:

1967

Anne Vere Chamberlain

Anne Vere Chamberlain

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1882

Died

1967

Anne Vere Chamberlain Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Vere Chamberlain Children

Dorothy Ethel Chamberlain

with Neville Chamberlain

Frank Neville Chamberlain

with Neville Chamberlain

Trivia

Anne Vere Chamberlain Family

Anne Vere Chamberlain's children:

Anne Vere Chamberlain's daughter is Dorothy Ethel Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's son is Frank Neville Chamberlain


Anne Vere Chamberlain's current partners:

Anne Vere Chamberlain's husband was Neville Chamberlain


Anne Vere Chamberlain's in laws:

Anne Vere Chamberlain's father in law was Joseph Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's mother in law was Florence Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's step-mother in law was Mary Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's step-grandfather in law was William Crowninshield Anne Vere Chamberlain's step-grandmother in law was Ellen Crowninshield Anne Vere Chamberlain's step-mother in law was Harriet Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's step-grandfather in law was Archibald Kenrick Anne Vere Chamberlain's step-grandmother in law was Anne Kenrick Anne Vere Chamberlain's grandfather in law was Joseph Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's grandmother in law was Caroline Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's grandfather in law was Timothy Kenrick Anne Vere Chamberlain's grandmother in law was Maria Kenrick Anne Vere Chamberlain's half-sister in law was Beatrice Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's half-brother in law was Sir Austen Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's sister in law-by-marriage was Ivy Muriel Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's sister in law was Ida Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's sister in law was Hilda Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's sister in law was Ethel Richards Anne Vere Chamberlain's brother in law-by-marriage was Whitmore Lionel Richards Anne Vere Chamberlain's sibling in law was Infant Chamberlain Anne Vere Chamberlain's husband Neville Chamberlain's aunt in law was Mary Kenrick Anne Vere Chamberlain's husband Neville Chamberlain's uncle-by-marriage was William Kenrick