How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Crowninshield
Ellen Crowninshield

Partners of 
Ellen Crowninshield

William Crowninshield

Married

1 child together

Ellen Crowninshield
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Crowninshield

Maiden name

Ellen Peabody

Gender

Female

Deceased

Ellen Crowninshield

Ellen Crowninshield

Deceased

Ellen Crowninshield Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Crowninshield Children

Mary Chamberlain

born 1864, died 1957, age 93 (approx.)
with William Crowninshield

Trivia

Ellen Crowninshield Family

Ellen Crowninshield's children:

Ellen Crowninshield's daughter was Mary Chamberlain


Ellen Crowninshield's current partners:

Ellen Crowninshield's husband was William Crowninshield


Ellen Crowninshield's in laws:

Ellen Crowninshield's son in law was Canon William Hartley Carnegie, Sub-Dean of Westminster Abbey Ellen Crowninshield's son in law was Joseph Chamberlain