How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lisa Rausing
Lisa Rausing

Partners of 
Lisa Rausing

Ruben Rausing

Married

3 children together

Lisa Rausing
Bio Details

Full name

Amelie-Elizabeth Rausing

Maiden name

Lisa Varenius

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Date of death:

1946

Lisa Rausing

Amelie-Elizabeth Rausing

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

1946

Lisa Rausing Partner(s) Other Children

Lisa Rausing Children

Gad Rausing

born 1922, died 2000, age 77
with Ruben Rausing

Hans Rausing

born 1926, age 93
with Ruben Rausing

Sven Rausing

born 1928, died 2003, age 75
with Ruben Rausing

Trivia

Lisa Rausing Family

Lisa Rausing's children:

Lisa Rausing's son was Gad Rausing Lisa Rausing's son is Hans Rausing Lisa Rausing's son was Sven Rausing


Lisa Rausing's current partners:

Lisa Rausing's husband was Ruben Rausing


Lisa Rausing's grandchildren:

Lisa Rausing's grandson is Finn Rausing Lisa Rausing's granddaughter is Kirsten Rausing Lisa Rausing's grandson is Jorn Rausing Lisa Rausing's granddaughter is Lisbet Baldwin Lisa Rausing's granddaughter is Dr Sigrid Rausing Lisa Rausing's grandson is Hans Rausing


Lisa Rausing's in laws:

Lisa Rausing's daughter in law is Dr Bib Rausing Lisa Rausing's father in law was August Andersson Lisa Rausing's mother in law is Mathilda Andersson Lisa Rausing's sister in law was Greta Chronqvist Lisa Rausing's brother in law-by-marriage was August Chronqvist Lisa Rausing's brother in law was Cecil-August Rausing Lisa Rausing's sister in law-by-marriage was Anna-Lisa Rausing Lisa Rausing's daughter in law is Marit Rausing