How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ruben Rausing
Partner of 
Ruben Rausing

Ruben Rausing

Anders Ruben Rausing

Age

88

Born

Monday 17 Jun 1895

Died

8 Oct 1983

Ruben Rausing
Bio Details

Full name

Anders Ruben Rausing

Maiden name

Anders Ruben Andersson

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 17 Jun 1895

Birth place

Raa, Helsingborg, Sweden

Date of death:

8 Oct 1983

Education

Stockholm School of Economics and Business Administration, Sweden

Columbia University, New York, United States

Ruben Rausing Siblings

Greta Chronqvist

Sister

Cecil-August Rausing

Brother

Partners of 
Ruben Rausing

Lisa Rausing

Married

3 children together

Ruben Rausing Children

Gad Rausing

born 1922, died 2000, age 77
with Lisa Rausing

Hans Rausing

born 1926, age 93
with Lisa Rausing

Sven Rausing

born 1928, died 2003, age 75
with Lisa Rausing

Ruben Rausing Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Ruben Rausing Family

Ruben Rausing's parents:

Ruben Rausing's father was August Andersson Ruben Rausing's mother is Mathilda Andersson


Ruben Rausing's children:

Ruben Rausing's son was Gad Rausing Ruben Rausing's son is Hans Rausing Ruben Rausing's son was Sven Rausing


Ruben Rausing's current partners:

Ruben Rausing's wife was Lisa Rausing


Ruben Rausing's siblings:

Ruben Rausing's sister was Greta Chronqvist Ruben Rausing's brother was Cecil-August Rausing


Ruben Rausing's grandchildren:

Ruben Rausing's grandson is Finn Rausing Ruben Rausing's granddaughter is Kirsten Rausing Ruben Rausing's grandson is Jorn Rausing Ruben Rausing's granddaughter is Lisbet Baldwin Ruben Rausing's granddaughter is Dr Sigrid Rausing Ruben Rausing's grandson is Hans Rausing


Ruben Rausing's in laws:

Ruben Rausing's daughter in law is Dr Bib Rausing Ruben Rausing's daughter in law is Marit Rausing