How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marit Rausing
Marit Rausing

Partners of 
Marit Rausing

Hans Rausing

Married

3 children together

Apr 1958

Marit Rausing
Bio Details

Full name

Marit Eva Rausing

Maiden name

Marit Eva Norrby

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Occupations

Lecturer

Former lecturer in medieval German.

Marit Rausing Siblings

Herjes Norrby

Brother

Marit Rausing

Marit Eva Rausing

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1936

Marit Rausing Partner(s) Other Children

Marit Rausing Children

Lisbet Baldwin

born 1960, age 59 (approx.)
with Hans Rausing

Dr Sigrid Rausing

born 1962, age 57 (approx.)
with Hans Rausing

Hans Rausing

born 1963, age 56
with Hans Rausing

Trivia

Marit Rausing Family

Marit Rausing's parents:

Marit Rausing's father is Nils J. Norrby Marit Rausing's mother is Kerstin Norrby


Marit Rausing's children:

Marit Rausing's daughter is Lisbet Baldwin Marit Rausing's daughter is Dr Sigrid Rausing Marit Rausing's son is Hans Rausing


Marit Rausing's current partners:

Marit Rausing's husband is Hans Rausing


Marit Rausing's siblings:

Marit Rausing's brother is Herjes Norrby


Marit Rausing's in laws:

Marit Rausing's sister in law-by-marriage is Dr Bib Rausing Marit Rausing's father in law was Ruben Rausing Marit Rausing's mother in law was Lisa Rausing Marit Rausing's grandfather in law was August Andersson Marit Rausing's grandmother in law is Mathilda Andersson Marit Rausing's brother in law was Gad Rausing Marit Rausing's brother in law was Sven Rausing Marit Rausing's husband Hans Rausing's aunt in law was Greta Chronqvist Marit Rausing's husband Hans Rausing's uncle-by-marriage was August Chronqvist Marit Rausing's husband Hans Rausing's uncle in law was Cecil-August Rausing Marit Rausing's husband Hans Rausing's aunt-by-marriage was Anna-Lisa Rausing Marit Rausing's son in law is Peter Baldwin Marit Rausing's son in law is Eric Abraham Marit Rausing's daughter in law is Julia Rausing Marit Rausing's daughter in law was Eva Rausing


Marit Rausing's former in laws:

Marit Rausing's former son in law is Joseph Koerner