How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mark Napier
Partner of 
Mark Napier

Mark Napier

Mark Napier

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 05 May 1898

Died

1983

Mark Napier
Bio Details

Full name

Mark Napier

Also known as

Mark Napier-Clavering

Gender

Male

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 05 May 1898

Date of death:

1983

Mark Napier Siblings

Molly Napier-Clavering

Sister

Alan Napier

Brother

Partners of 
Mark Napier

Elizabeth Napier

Divorced

2 children together

married 23 Jul 1921
divorce 1945

Mark Napier Children

Ruth Lumley-Smith

died 1996
with Elizabeth Napier

Julyan Mulock

born 1922 (ca.), died 2005, age 83 (approx.)
with Elizabeth Napier

Mark Napier Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Mark Napier Family

Mark Napier's parents:

Mark Napier's father was Claude Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's mother was Mary Napier-Clavering


Mark Napier's children:

Mark Napier's daughter was Ruth Lumley-Smith Mark Napier's daughter was Julyan Mulock


Mark Napier's former partners:

Mark Napier's former wife was Elizabeth Napier


Mark Napier's siblings:

Mark Napier's brother was Alan Napier Mark Napier's sister was Molly Napier-Clavering


Mark Napier's nieces and nephews:

Mark Napier's niece is Jennifer Nichols


Mark Napier's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mark Napier's great niece was Christie Jameyson Mark Napier's great nephew is David Nichols


Mark Napier's grandparents:

Mark Napier's grandfather was William Kenrick Mark Napier's grandmother was Mary Kenrick Mark Napier's grandfather was John Warren Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's grandmother was Anne Napier-Clavering


Mark Napier's great grandparents:

Mark Napier's great grandfather was Joseph Chamberlain Mark Napier's great grandmother was Caroline Chamberlain


Mark Napier's grandchildren:

Mark Napier's granddaughter is Elizabeth Lumley-Smith Mark Napier's granddaughter was Sarah Gabriel Lumley-Smith Mark Napier's granddaughter is Jane Lumley-Smith Mark Napier's grandson is Richard Cawthra Mulock Mark Napier's grandson is Julian Napier Mulock Mark Napier's grandson is Mark Ettrick Mulock Mark Napier's grandson is Nigel Falcon Mulock


Mark Napier's great grandchildren:

Mark Napier's great grandson is Jonathan Mulock Mark Napier's great grandson is Geoffrey Mulock


Mark Napier's uncles and aunts:

Mark Napier's uncle was Colonel Charles Warren Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's aunt-by-marriage was Margaret Nevile Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's uncle was Francis Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's uncle-by-marriage is Elizabeth Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's uncle was Reverend Henry Percy Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's uncle was Captain Arthur Lenox Napier Mark Napier's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Adelaide Napier Mark Napier's aunt was Cecily Debenham


Mark Napier's great uncles and aunts:

Mark Napier's great uncle was Joseph Chamberlain


Mark Napier's cousins:

Mark Napier's cousin was Hélène Margaret Maltby Mark Napier's cousin was Noel Warren Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's cousin was Lilias Edith Gordon Mark Napier's cousin was Marian Ellen Westoll Mark Napier's cousin was John Napier


Mark Napier's first cousins once removed:

Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Neville Chamberlain Mark Napier's first cousin once removed is Ann Margaret Maltby Mark Napier's first cousin once removed is Barbara Hastilow Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Diana Margaret Todd Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was James Napier-Clavering Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Patricia Lilias Pugh Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was John Gordon Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Beatrice Chamberlain Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Sir Austen Chamberlain Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Ida Chamberlain Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Hilda Chamberlain Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Ethel Richards Mark Napier's first cousin once removed was Infant Chamberlain


Mark Napier's second cousins:

Mark Napier's second cousin is Joseph Chamberlain Mark Napier's second cousin is Beatrice Diane Chamberlain Mark Napier's second cousin is Lawrence Endicott Chamberlain Mark Napier's second cousin is Dorothy Ethel Chamberlain Mark Napier's second cousin is Frank Neville Chamberlain Mark Napier's second cousin was Hilda Mary Richards


Mark Napier's in laws:

Mark Napier's son in law was Captain Timothy Algernon Lumley-Smith Mark Napier's son in law was Cawthra Falconbridge Mulock


Mark Napier's former in laws:

Mark Napier's former father in law was Sir Samuel Squire Sprigge