How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Rothschild
Louisa Rothschild

Partners of 
Louisa Rothschild

Anthony Rothschild

Married

2 children together

30 Mar 1840

Louisa Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Rothschild

Maiden name

Louisa Montefiore

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1821

Date of death:

1910

Louisa Rothschild

Louisa Rothschild

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1821

Died

1910

Louisa Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Rothschild Children

Constance Flower

born 1843, died 1931, age 88 (approx.)
with Anthony Rothschild

Annie Yorke

born 1844, died 1926, age 82 (approx.)
with Anthony Rothschild

Trivia

Louisa Rothschild Family

Louisa Rothschild's children:

Louisa Rothschild's daughter was Constance Flower Louisa Rothschild's daughter was Annie Yorke


Louisa Rothschild's current partners:

Louisa Rothschild's husband was Anthony Rothschild


Louisa Rothschild's in laws:

Louisa Rothschild's brother in law was Baron Mayer Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's father in law was Nathan Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's mother in law was Hannah Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's grandfather in law was Mayer Amschel Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's grandmother in law was Gutie Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's sister in law was Charlotte Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Anselm Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's brother in law was Baron Lionel de Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Charlotte de Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's brother in law was Nathaniel Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Charlotte Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's sister in law was Hannah Fitzroy Louisa Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Henry Fitzroy Louisa Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Juliana Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's sister in law was Louise Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt in law was Jeannette Worms Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Benedict Moses Worms Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle in law was Amschel Mayer von Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Eva Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle in law was Salomon Mayer Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Caroline Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt in law was Isabella Sichel Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Bernard Judah Sichel Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt in law was Babette Beyfus Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Sigmund Beyfus Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle in law was Carl Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Adelheid Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt in law was Julie Beyfus Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Meyer Beyfus Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt in law was Henrietta Montefiore Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Abraham Montefiore Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's uncle in law was James Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's husband Anthony Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Betty Rothschild Louisa Rothschild's son in law was Cyril Flower, 1st Lord Battersea Louisa Rothschild's son in law was Eliot Yorke